5307 N Pointer Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
Home value
$618,500
$588,000 - $649,000
$2,629/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,629/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,629/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,292/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,292/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jan King,
Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners
Anna Arceneaux, 995703229
PINO & Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs
- Level: First
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 15 x 15.2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 118.17
- Width: 10.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 130.29
- Width: 10.1
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 100.8
- Width: 8
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195.64
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 259.44
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Elec Stove Con, Gas Stove Con
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling 9'+, Beamed Ceilings, Crown Molding
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Attic: Attic Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,614
- Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Attached, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Brick,Partial
Lot
- Size: 3,484 sqft
- Dimensions: 45 x 80
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 30847836
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Siding, Fiber Cement, Stucco Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Builder name: Level Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Entergy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Health Club, Playground, Other, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
- Subdivision: Rouzan Tnd
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,292 annually
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Management, Pool HOA, Common Area Maintenance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $620,000$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $620,000+8.6%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Pending sale | $570,947-0.2%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Price change | $571,947-2.4%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Price change | $585,947+0.2%$300/sqft |
Source: Level Homes Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $585,000$299/sqft |
Source: Level Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 +4.7% | $54,240 |
| 2024 | $6,353 +337.1% | $54,240 +344.6% |
| 2023 | $1,453 -0.2% | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $12,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Woodchase