Welcome to 531 King Orchard Rd! This 2023 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on approximately .996 acres, offering the perfect blend of space and opportunity. Featuring an open floor plan, you’ll love the seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. Nestled on a generous lot, enjoy peaceful surroundings with room to truly breathe. Start your mornings with coffee in hand, unwind in the evenings under the open sky, and enjoy a sense of added privacy. Tucked away from the hustle, yet just a short drive to town, this property gives you that calm, country feel everyone’s looking for.
For sale
$187,500
531 King Orchard Rd, Sarepta, LA 71071
4beds
2,016sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
1 Acres Lot
$186,300 Zestimate®
$93/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planGenerous lotPeaceful surroundingsSense of added privacy
- 34 days |
- 113 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kortney Knighten 0995715767,
Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate 318-200-0001
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21235722
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Utility room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- High Speed Internet, Cable TV
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: 116391A TRACT 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Mobile Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $93/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $105,000
- Annual tax amount: $413
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 35 days
Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.
Visit professional directoryEstimated market value
$186,300
$177,000 - $196,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $187,500+17.2%$93/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21235722 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $160,000-8.6%$79/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,000$87/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $10,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71071