Open house 6/21/25 from 12-2pm. Charming brick ranch, with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths two separate living areas and much more! With 3.96+/- acres there is room to grow, in many different ways! Also, this property is conveniently located near the new Toyota plant in Randolph County, while allowing access to the triad loop and many triad locations. The property boasts a balance of country landscape with space to grow. Also included with the home is a 12X16 wired, outdoor shed with covered carport area. A new roof was installed in 2022. Septic system updated in 2024.
For sale
$310,000
5314 Coble Church Rd, Julian, NC 27283
3beds
1,525sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
3.96 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 482 days |
- 373 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Natalie Deal 336-233-7548,
Realty One Group Results Greensboro
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1167667
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Great Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,525
- Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,525
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.96 Acres
- Features: Not in Flood Zone
Details
- Parcel number: 0124078
- Zoning: AG/Residential
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $192,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,746
- Date on market: 1/18/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 427 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Fannie Mae,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,704/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $310,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Price change | $310,000-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Price change | $315,000-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $320,000-1.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2025 | Price change | $325,000-1.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $329,000-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $336,500-0.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Price change | $337,500-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $340,000-9.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $375,000-1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $381,900-0.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Price change | $385,000-1.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Price change | $389,900-2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Price change | $399,900-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Price change | $409,000-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $415,000+33.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Sold | $310,000-5.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2022 | Pending sale | $329,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2022 | Price change | $329,000-1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $335,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $335,000+272.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2012 | Sold | $90,000-21.4%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2001 | Sold | $114,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $1,712 +2.3% | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $1,674 +30.4% | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $1,283 +25% | $192,800 +63.1% |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $1,026 -1.3% | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $118,200 -0.4% |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $1,039 -2.2% | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $118,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,700 +2.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $115,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $115,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $115,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $115,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $115,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $115,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $115,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27283