This is the home you have been looking for. Updated 3 bedroom home with large bedrooms convenient to downtown Graham, Bill Cooke Park and I40/85. Enjoy the outdoor living area along with newer paint and floor coverings all nestled on a large city lot. Priced to sell. Make an offer today to own this wonderful home.
For sale
$319,500
706 Town Branch Rd, Graham, NC 27253
3beds
1,433sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
0.58 Acres Lot
$310,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer paintLarge bedroomsLarge city lot
- 9 days |
- 903 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joshua Whitley 336-263-4408,
Alamance County Realty
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1218477
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Finished, Basement, Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Basement
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,433
- Total interior livable area: 1,433 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 906
- Finished area below ground: 527
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 147154
- Zoning: res
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $183,306
- Annual tax amount: $1,474
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,NC Housing,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$310,300
$295,000 - $326,000
$1,891/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,500+68.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Sold | $190,000+47.4%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2012 | Listing removed | $128,900$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTY #72886 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2011 | Listed for sale | $128,900$90/sqft |
Source: Remax Diamond Realty #72885 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Listing removed | $128,900$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTY #1748942 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2010 | Listed for sale | $128,900$90/sqft |
Source: Remax Diamond Realty #1748942 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $860 +8.6% | $183,306 |
| 2023 | $792 +5.3% | $183,306 +58.4% |
| 2022 | $752 -1.5% | $115,704 |
| 2021 | $764 -1% | $115,704 |
| 2020 | $771 -0.5% | $115,704 |
| 2019 | $775 | $115,704 |
| 2018 | -- | $115,704 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,704 +6% |
| 2016 | $630 | $109,112 |
| 2015 | $630 | $109,112 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27253