Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $161,000

    531A Herr Rd, Angola, NY 14006

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $177,700 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,700

    $165,000 - $190,000

    $1,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 bedroom ranch is nestled in a peaceful countryside setting. This property features a spacious country kitchen, with an inviting atmosphere to entertain. It boasts ample counter space and cabinets, providing plenty of storage for all of your culinary needs. Two bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat and the full bath is tastefully designed. Outside, you will find a serene outdoor space and a spacious shed for storage. Metal roof. Delayed negotiation until February 21, 2024 at 12 noon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy R Rooth 716-984-4084,

    Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth Wandersee, 10301215542

    Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1521485MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Walk-Up Access,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 200
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1444892500800005041100
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Angola

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2024Sold$161,000-2.4%$146/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1521485 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Pending sale$164,900$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1521485 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for sale$164,900+19.1%$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1521485 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Sold$138,500$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2021Price change$138,500-4.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for sale$145,500+589.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Service, LLC Report a problem
    9/24/2020Sold$21,100+111%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2020Pending sale$9,999$9/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B1272377 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listed for sale$9,999-74%$9/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Standard #B1272377 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Sold$38,500$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $80,500
    2024-- $80,500
    2023-- $80,500
    2022-- $80,500 +36.7%
    2021-- $58,900
    2020-- $58,900
    2019-- $58,900
    2018-- $58,900
    2017$3,813 +37.5%$58,900
    2016$2,773 $58,900
    2015-- $58,900
    2014-- $58,900
    2013-- $58,900
    2012-- $58,900
    2011-- $58,900
    2010-- $58,900
    2009-- $58,900 -9.4%
    2008-- $65,000 +125.7%
    2007-- $28,800
    2006-- $28,800
    2005-- $28,800
    2004-- $28,800
    2003-- $28,800
    2002-- $28,800
    2001-- $28,800
    2000-- $28,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Erie Beach