Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,144,600

    5327 Sherwood Way, San Ramon, CA 94582

    3beds
    2,180sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,144,600 Zestimate®
    $525/sqft
    $4,041 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,144,600

    $1.08M - $1.21M

    $4,041/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2008 yr Built Spacious Townhouse (2,180 sqf) at San Ramon Windemere $4,200/mo. ! Available in first week of June! Great Location! and Great Schools! Located at the renowned San Ramon Valley Unified School District, newly constructed Windemere community. It is 0.17 mile, 5 min walking to the top #1 rated schools at San Ramon: ** Live Oak Elementary School ** Windermere Ranch Middle School ** Dougherty Valley High School Beautiful Parks and Trails: Walking distance to SIX parks around the house. The Largest San Ramon Sports Park is right across the street. Miles of trails and total 18 parks around this community. Community pool and spa is just around the corner! Features: - Built in 2008, very bright and spacious floor plan, soar ceiling at entrance and large formal living room. - 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 bath - More than $50k upgrade throughout the house, it includes: Beautiful Brazilian Cherry hard wood floor through out, matching cherry cabinets. Gorgeous and huge granite slab island/countertop/backsplash. - Upgraded carpet throughout living room and bedrooms - Upgraded stainless steel KitchenAid appliances. - Built-in TV cabinet and stereo system. - Recessed can lights, ceiling fans/lights prewired. - 2 Zone air-conditioning. - Security system installed. - Upgraded Bathrooms, Beautiful Marble counter tops, tubs, and shower surround. - large kids room, tech center/loft area upstairs.. - Spacious two car garage, PLUS a bonus bedroom size storage room serving as the extended garage/or work out room. - Community Pool and Spa. - Easy access to preschool, library, Dougherty high school, freeway 580/680, shopping and dining areas. - Gorgeous view of Mountain Diablo from Master bedroom This house is absolutely renter's perfect choice! Lease Term: Minimum one year lease expected. Proof of income and Credit check is required. We are very friendly and responsible landlords. Owner Pays HOA, Tenant is responsible for Electricity, Gas, Waste, Internet, Phone, TV etc. Tenants need get renter's insurance in addition to home owner's insurance paid by the Owner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Built in TV Cabinet and Surrounding Speakers, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Telephone not included in rent, Upgraded Bathroom, Upgraded Floor, Upgraded Kitchen
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2236100323

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listing removed$4,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$4,200+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2008Sold$600,000$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,014 -0.8%$788,095 +2%
    2024$13,120 +1.3%$772,643 +2%
    2023$12,950 +1.8%$757,495 +2%
    2022$12,725 +2.3%$742,643 +2%
    2021$12,442 +1.1%$728,082 +1%
    2020$12,305 +1.1%$720,617 +2%
    2019$12,166 +3%$706,489 +2%
    2018$11,807 +0.7%$692,637 +2%
    2017$11,725 +0.5%$679,057 +2%
    2016$11,667 +2.1%$665,743 +1.5%
    2015$11,422 $655,744 +2%
    2014$11,422 $642,900 +31.5%
    2013-- $489,000
    2012-- $489,000 -6.7%
    2011-- $524,000
    2010-- $524,000 -14.4%
    2009-- $612,000 +28.9%
    2008-- $474,948 +198.8%
    2007-- $158,969

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94582