Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    533 Thomas Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    3beds
    1,320sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air, heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious bedroomsSpacious bathrooms
    Single-family condo available for rent for $2500/month in coveted Winston Village. Rent SPECIAL: $500 off first month and $250 off second month. Condo has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. 2 car attached-garage space included. Great location, 0.5 mile distance to numerous grocery stores, shops, and restaurants with sought after schools. Conveniently located near highways so you will have easy access to neighboring suburbs and the city. Spacious bedrooms and spacious bathrooms. Home has a lot of natural light. Neighborhood is safe with an efficient homeowners' association and neighbors are very friendly and welcoming. Pets allowed with a 2 pet maximum and small dogs only. Non-refundable deposit of $250 per pet. Credit score below 600 will NOT be considered. Lease requirement is 12 months minimum. Open house 5/1, 12:30 PM to 1:30 PM Briefly: small pets allowed, renter is responsible for electric and gas and cable. No smoking allowed. Leasing for 1 year minimum and first month's deposit required.
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1202023030340000

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2025Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listed for rent$2,600+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2024Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listed for rent$2,500+108.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/5/2015Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2009Sold$137,500+38.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/1994Sold$99,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 60440