THIS HOME is a newly remodeled tri-level farmhouse with in-ground pool boasting 2,492 +/- sq. ft. of light and airy living space, blending modern finishes with timeless charm. Enjoy spacious open-concept living, generous dining area, bright sunroom, a gourmet kitchen with stainless appliances, quartz countertops and island, gas fireplace, 3 bedroom and 3 bath, full basement with large living area, kitchenette, laundry, accessible walk-in tub, and outdoor access -- this space offers the flexibility to serve as an in-law suite, guest space, or private home office. Other features include a cozy front porch, large deck off of prime, oversized 2 car garage, brand new heat/air unit, and inviting outdoor spaces -- including a sparkling in-ground pool with a privacy fence, perfect for entertaining or relaxing.
This home is currently a 5-star Short Term Rental with rental potential upwards of $10k per month. Most furnishings included.
SECOND HOME, BARN and 14k Sq Ft BUILDING can be added to purchase at additional cost:
See listing for 5359 Hwy 301
These properties present exceptional potential, blending updated, comfortable living with business opportunities and agricultural versatility - a truly one-of-a-kind investment.
For sale by owner
$455,000
5355 Highway 301, Trenton, GA 30752
3beds
2,492sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1965
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceBright sunroomCozy front porchSpacious open-concept livingGenerous dining areaQuartz countertops and islandNewly remodeled tri-level farmhouse
- 262 days |
- 401 |
- 19 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (423) 316-6788
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Concrete, Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,492 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood, Brick
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 016A000250002
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Trenton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $24,666
- Annual tax amount: $237
- Date on market: 8/26/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,455/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $455,000+193.5%$183/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Sold | $155,000$62/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1367263 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Contingent | $155,000$62/sqft |
| 2/13/2023 | Price change | $155,000-3.1%$62/sqft |
| 1/19/2023 | Price change | $160,000-5.9%$64/sqft |
| 1/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $170,000$68/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $237 -60.7% | $9,866 +7.1% |
| 2017 | $603 | $9,216 |
| 2016 | $603 | $9,216 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30752