Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $238,500

    54 Cedar Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 14215

    3beds
    1,235sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1943
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $238,500 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,930 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,500

    $219,000 - $258,000

    $1,930/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully redone, all brick Cape. This house has been completely redone! New roof, all mechanicals, brand new concrete driveway. Brand new kitchen and appliances, 2 full baths, glass block windows, replacement windows throughout, new laundry units, new garage door on brick garage, sump pump. Meticulous basement (can be additional space). Refinished hardwoods, new carpets and tile. Never lived in after rehab. It's a new old house!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,235 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1430899008765

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cheektowaga

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2016Sold$125,000-3.8%$101/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B505081 Report a problem
    11/14/2016Pending sale$129,900$105/sqft
    Source: Gurney Becker & Bourne #B505081 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Price change$129,900-7.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Gurney Becker & Bourne #B505081 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Price change$139,900-6.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Gurney Becker & Bourne #B505081 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Listed for sale$149,900+328.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Gurney Becker & Bourne #B505081 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Sold$35,000-7.7%$28/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B489629 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Listed for sale$37,900+17.5%$31/sqft
    Source: Housepad LLP #B489629 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listing removed$32,254$26/sqft
    Source: Michael Wilson Realty LLC Report a problem
    8/28/2015Price change$32,254-5%$26/sqft
    Source: Michael Wilson Realty LLC Report a problem
    7/30/2015Price change$33,952-5%$27/sqft
    Source: WNY REG LLC #B478726 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Listed for sale$35,739+22.4%$29/sqft
    Source: WNY REG LLC #B478726 Report a problem
    11/17/2014Sold$29,187-57.6%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2008Listing removed$68,900$56/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #302912 Report a problem
    1/13/2008Price change$68,900-4.2%$56/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #302912 Report a problem
    12/14/2007Listed for sale$71,900+14280%$58/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #293769 Report a problem
    2/28/2003Sold$500-99.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2001Sold$55,500$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $164,000
    2024-- $164,000
    2023-- $164,000
    2022-- $164,000 +20.1%
    2021-- $136,500 +47.7%
    2020-- $92,400
    2019-- $92,400
    2018-- $92,400
    2017$2,446 +100.2%$92,400 +105.3%
    2016$1,221 $45,000
    2015-- $45,000
    2014-- $45,000 +61.3%
    2013-- $27,900
    2012-- $27,900
    2011-- $27,900 -36.9%
    2010-- $44,200
    2009-- $44,200
    2008-- $44,200
    2007-- $44,200
    2006-- $44,200
    2005-- $44,200 +7.8%
    2004-- $41,000
    2003-- $41,000
    2002-- $41,000
    2001-- $41,000
    2000-- $41,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14215