Charming brick home in the heart of Lucedale featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,751sqft of comfortable living space. Enjoy spacious living areas, a cozy fireplace, screened porch, and a generous yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Major updates already completed include a newer roof, HVAC system, and hot water heater all less than 3 years old. Conveniently located near local schools, shopping, dining, and community amenities.
Active
$131,900
54 Sinclair St, Lucedale, MS 39452
3beds
1,535sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$122,800 Zestimate®
$86/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceScreened porchBrick home
- 22 days |
- 434 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ralph M Harvey Ralph@listwithfreedom.com,
Listwithfreedom.Com 855-456-4945
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4147201
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: 10x10
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Description: 10x10
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Description: 10x10
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Description: 10x10
- Level: Main
Living room
- Description: 10x10
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,535
- Total interior livable area: 1,535 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Concrete
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 135 x 70 x 135
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0309324a013.00
- Zoning description: General Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Oak Grove Estates
Location
- Region: Lucedale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $86/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $69,170
- Annual tax amount: $1,576
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$122,800
$117,000 - $129,000
$1,400/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $131,900$86/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4147201 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,406 +0.1% | $10,376 |
| 2023 | $1,404 +0.7% | $10,376 |
| 2022 | $1,394 +0.7% | $10,376 +0.7% |
| 2021 | $1,383 +89% | $10,299 +60.1% |
| 2018 | $732 +7% | $6,431 -31.6% |
| 2015 | $684 | $9,402 +50% |
| 2014 | -- | $6,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,268 +3.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,056 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,056 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,056 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39452