Nestled in the heart of Sandy Springs, inside the perimeter, this stunningly renovated two-story gem is a 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath retreat that perfectly balances modern style and cozy comfort. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout, enhanced by the removal of a wall to create a seamless flow of natural light. Appreciate new flooring, fully renovated bathrooms, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen. Step outside to your private, fenced-in patio, complete with lush turf-ideal for lounging, entertaining friends, or firing up the grill. The home's HVAC system is only around 6 years old, ensuring year-round comfort. As a resident, you'll also enjoy access to a serene community pool, all within a charming, well-maintained neighborhood. Location? It doesn't get better than this. Just blocks from The Prado and minutes to Buckhead, Chastain Park, and some of Atlanta's best dining, shopping, and entertainment options. With quick access to I-285 and GA-400, commuting anywhere in the city is a breeze. This move-in-ready Sandy Springs beauty truly has it all-don't miss the chance to call it home!
Active
$300,000
5400 Roswell Rd Unit A4, Sandy Springs, GA 30342
2beds
1,404sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1966
-- sqft lot
$292,500 Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$645/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully refreshed kitchenBright open layoutLush turfFully renovated bathroomsStunningly renovated two-story gemPrivate fenced-in patioNew flooring
- 15 days |
- 400 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christine Love 404-375-2180,
Compass
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10754469
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,404
- Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,404
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1,393.92 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 17 009200080047
- Other equipment: Electric Air Filter
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Traditional
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Subdivision: Round Hill Condominiums
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Water
- HOA fee: $7,740 annually
Location
- Region: Sandy Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,690
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$292,500
$278,000 - $307,000
$2,549/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+36.4%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Sold | $220,000-3.9%$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2021 | Pending sale | $228,990$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2021 | Contingent | $228,990$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $228,990+78.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2018 | Sold | $128,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,978 -2.5% | $96,520 -2.3% |
| 2023 | $3,054 +11.8% | $98,760 +12.2% |
| 2022 | $2,732 -23% | $88,000 -20.9% |
| 2021 | $3,546 +58% | $111,280 +39.9% |
| 2020 | $2,245 +206.1% | $79,520 |
| 2019 | $733 | $79,520 |
| 2018 | $733 | $79,520 +55.3% |
| 2017 | $733 -4% | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $764 +0.2% | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $762 +10.9% | $51,200 +8.6% |
| 2014 | $688 | $47,160 |
| 2013 | $688 | $47,160 |
| 2012 | $688 | $47,160 -33.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $71,040 -2.7% |
| 2010 | $1,166 | $73,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $73,000 -6.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2007 | $1,767 | $78,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30342