Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,050,000
  • $1,050,000

    541 Cooper Garrett Road, Moyock, NC 27958

    5beds
    4,389sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    10.01 Acres Lot
    $1,053,900 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $5,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,053,900

    $917,000 - $1.21M

    $5,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,923/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,923/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for the ultimate dream estate? This spectacular 10-acre property has it ALL! A dynamic floorpan, featuring a gourmet kitchen- with quartz counters, gas cooking, double wall ovens, and designer lighting. Need extra space? The independent, ADA-accessible guest house is perfect for in-laws, guests, or rental income. Adventure awaits with a massive 30x40x20 barn/workshop, RV hookup, and private dirt bike track! Outside, unwind in the heated saltwater pool and hot tub, surrounded by 4,000+ sqft of low-maintenance turf. Whether you're bringing horses, family, or big dreams, this one-of-a-kind property is ready for you. Don't wait, call today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Fish 757-305-8007,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Chesapeake

    Bought with:

    Marie Disharoon, 252332

    Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100493763MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Albemarle Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Oven, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Wall Oven
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Mud Room, Solid Surface, Kitchen Island, 2nd Kitchen, Apt/Suite, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, In-Law Quarters, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop
    • Flooring: Carpet, LVT/LVP
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,429
    • Total interior livable area: 4,389 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Detached, Gravel, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10.01 Acres
    • Dimensions: 427 x 1034 x 430 x 1017
    • Features: Farm, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House, Second Garage, Barn(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 802142093
    • Zoning: ag
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Barn

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Raised, Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Sold$1,050,000$239/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100493763 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Pending sale$1,050,000$239/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100493763 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Contingent$1,050,000$239/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100493763 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for sale$1,050,000+33.9%$239/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100493763 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Sold$783,925+2%$179/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #8107176 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Pending sale$768,220+339%$175/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #8107176 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Sold$175,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,239 +63.3%$897,000 +45.4%
    2023$3,819 +388.5%$616,800 +274.7%
    2022$782 $164,600
    2021$782 $164,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27958