543 Bear Rock Road, Colebrook, NH 03576
Home value
$326,500
$297,000 - $356,000
$2,382/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,382/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,382/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,106/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,106/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Deda Wilms,
Farms & Barns Real Estate LLC 800-639-4057
Valerie Loopley
RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty/Colebrook
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil, Electric, Hot Water, Zoned, Radiator, Mini Split
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Owned Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Softwood
- Windows: Drapes, Screens
- Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Interior Stairs,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Walk-Up Access
- Attic: Walk-up
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,765
- Total interior livable area: 1,659 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,659
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Gravel, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 5 - 10, Attached, Detached
- Garage spaces: 8
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, Bathroom w/Tub, Hard Surface Flooring, Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter, Low Pile Carpet, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Levels: One and One Half,Multi-Level
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Natural Shade
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 912
Lot
- Size: 5.01 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Corner Lot, Country Setting, Farm, Horse/Animal Farm, Field/Pasture, Level, Open Lot, Other, Recreational, Secluded, Ski Area, Trail/Near Trail, Views, Walking Trails, Near Paths, Near Skiing, Near Snowmobile Trails, Rural
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: CLBKM00218B000003L000000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Antique
- Property subtype: Farm
Materials
- Cedar Exterior, Clapboard Exterior, Shake Siding
- Foundation: Below Frost Line, Concrete, Other
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1790
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, On-Site
- Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Plastic, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Phone
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Battery Smoke Detector
Location
- Region: Colebrook
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/26/2024 | Sold | $300,000+0.5%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Contingent | $298,500$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $298,500$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,197 +9.9% | $148,600 -0.5% |
| 2023 | $4,730 +11.8% | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $4,231 -3.4% | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $4,380 +5.5% | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $4,150 -7.8% | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $4,501 -8% | $149,400 -7.9% |
| 2018 | $4,890 +2.2% | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $4,786 +3.4% | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $4,627 -1.3% | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $4,689 -0.2% | $162,300 |
| 2014 | $4,699 +14.8% | $162,300 -2.8% |
| 2008 | $4,092 +13.9% | $167,000 +7.7% |
| 2006 | $3,592 | $155,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03576