Skip main navigation
Active
  • $367,000

    5430 Bethlehem Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    4beds
    2,262sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    3 Acres Lot
    $361,400 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oversized islandBreakfast barStunning tile backsplash
    Welcome to 5430 Bethlehem Road! Located in the heart of Fairburn on 3 beautiful acres in Fulton County. A rare opportunity to own land in a prime location! As you enter the home you will feel a warm ambiance from all the character, natural light, and charm. Step inside and discover the heart of the home - A beautiful Chef's kitchen that features an oversized island, breakfast bar, top of the line appliances and panoramic views of the outdoors! Stunning tile backsplash fills the walls and wraps around the ceiling-height custom cabinetry with slide-out shelving. Right off the kitchen is the laundry room that comes complete with a washer/dryer, more cabinet space and storage, and beautiful French doors that lead you straight to the backyard. Gorgeous oak trees, fruit trees and blackberry bushes are right off your doorstep. Primary bedroom is located on the Main level - and feels like a real retreat with the oversized window and beautiful view of the backyard! Also located on the main floor is the newly remodeled bathroom, complete with designer tile and modern finishes. Upstairs has two generously sized bedrooms with walk-in closets, secondary bathroom, and a flexible bonus room that is perfect for a fourth bedroom, media room, or a private home office. Exterior features include: a spacious and private outdoor sanctuary that has a creek, walking trails, fruit trees, fenced-in dog run, and outdoor storage shed. Whether you are sipping morning coffee on the front porch listening to the birds, or enjoying time around the fire pit under the cafe lights, you will love all of the nature this property brings. With No HOA, you have the total freedom to expand, build a pool, or start your own homestead. Other updates include: New HVAC system that comes with a lifetime transferable warranty, Water for Life home filtration system, Foundation enhanced by Aquaguard, Septic inspected and cleaned 2025. This is a property you will never want to leave. Schedule your showing today!
    29 days
    |
    1,991
    |
    244
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ellysse Moss,

    Atlanta Communities 706-247-0668

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7753780MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Bathroom, Bedroom, Bonus Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      • Level: Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bidet, Soaking Tub, Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: Butlers Pantry, Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Track Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Treatments, Wood Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Exterior Entry
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,262
      • Total interior livable area: 2,262 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Storage, No Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Stream
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot, Front Yard, Open Lot, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 07 070001100203
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage,Farmhouse,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Workshop
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Fairburn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $285,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,391
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 215 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $361,400

        $343,000 - $379,000

        $2,418/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$367,000$162/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7753780 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listing removed$367,000$162/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10630267 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$367,000-2.1%$162/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10630267 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Listed for sale$375,000-3.6%$166/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7668449 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Listing removed$389,000$172/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7634271 Report a problem
        8/24/2025Listed for sale$389,000+34.6%$172/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7634271 Report a problem
        11/4/2022Sold$289,000-0.3%$128/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/26/2022Pending sale$289,900$128/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20074098 Report a problem
        9/23/2022Price change$289,900-9.4%$128/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20074098 Report a problem
        9/16/2022Listed for sale$319,900$141/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20074098 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,391 +5.6%$114,000 +5.8%
        2023$4,157 +544.7%$107,720 +127.3%
        2022$645 +1.8%$47,400 +3%
        2021$633 -50.7%$46,000 +1.1%
        2020$1,284 +114.4%$45,480 +1.8%
        2019$599 $44,680 +2.4%
        2018$599 $43,640
        2017$599 -5.3%$43,640 -6.4%
        2016$632 -6.7%$46,640
        2015$678 $46,640
        2014$678 -23.3%$46,640
        2013$884 +1.9%$46,640
        2012$867 $46,640
        2011-- $46,640 -23.7%
        2010$1,253 $61,160
        2009-- $61,160
        2008-- $61,160
        2007-- $61,160

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30213

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable