Discover your dream home in the desirable Oak Valley Subdivision! This spacious four-bedroom, two-bathroom house offers 2,030 square feet of comfortable living space with quality construction throughout. The inviting interior features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for gathering with family and friends during cooler evenings. The primary bedroom provides a peaceful retreat, while three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, home offices, or growing families. Outside, you'll appreciate the privacy of a fenced yard with your own Chicken Coop! Located in a well-established neighborhood with easy access to I-10, shopping at nearby Publix and Walmart. This home combines suburban tranquility with urban convenience. Don't miss this opportunity to own a quality-built home in one of Tallahassee's sought-after communities. No money down! Qualifies for USDA.
For sale
$299,900
5432 Grove Valley Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
4beds
2,030sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious four-bedroom two-bathroom houseCozy wood-burning fireplace
- 280 days |
- 613 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nancy Foley 850-509-4792,
Xcellence
Source: TBR,MLS#: 389627
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Garage, Other, Pantry, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
- Dimensions: 9x10
Family room
- Dimensions: 20x15
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 15x10
Living room
- Dimensions: 12x12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,030
- Total interior livable area: 2,030 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 12073243135 D0190
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, Home Performance with ENERGY STAR
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights
- Security: Security System Owned, Surveillance System
- Subdivision: OAK VALLEY
Location
- Region: Tallahassee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $246,345
- Annual tax amount: $2,429
- Date on market: 8/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 286 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $299,900-1.7%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Price change | $305,000-3.2%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $315,000-1.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,000+127.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2018 | Sold | $140,000+27.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2012 | Sold | $110,000-8.3%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2012 | Listing removed | $120,000$59/sqft |
Source: Capital City Real Estate Group #215673 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $120,000$59/sqft |
| 1/31/2012 | Listing removed | $120,000$59/sqft |
Source: Betty Perez Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2011 | Price change | $120,000-17.2%$59/sqft |
Source: Betty Perez Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2011 | Price change | $145,000-21.2%$71/sqft |
| 7/5/2011 | Price change | $184,000-0.5%$91/sqft |
| 4/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $184,900-0.5%$91/sqft |
Source: Betty Perez Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2008 | Sold | $185,900+32.8%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2007 | Sold | $140,000-26.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2005 | Sold | $190,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,429 +2.8% | $181,378 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,363 +6.3% | $176,095 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,223 +0.7% | $170,966 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,208 +3% | $165,986 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,143 -19.6% | $163,694 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $156,950 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,666 +1.6% | $152,362 +12.7% |
| 2017 | $2,625 +47.7% | $135,206 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $132,425 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $131,504 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $130,460 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $128,532 -0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $129,586 -4.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $135,095 -7.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $146,695 -2% |
| 2009 | -- | $149,623 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $163,763 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $152,397 +20.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $126,585 |
| 2004 | -- | $126,585 +10% |
| 2003 | -- | $115,095 +9.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $105,098 +4.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $100,598 |
| 2000 | $927 | $100,598 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32303