Low-maintenance Hunting Hills patio home with a bright, open plan. The vaulted great room is filled with natural light, and the gourmet kitchen includes dining and breakfast areas. Three main-level bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a private bath. The finished lower level includes a second full kitchen, laundry, a fourth bedroom, a full bath, and extra living space -- great for guests or extended family. Outdoors, enjoy the patio, upper deck, and backyard Jacuzzi. Additional features include an oversized two-car garage, a long driveway, parking for 2-3 cars, and a built-in workshop, ideal for hobbies or storage.
For sale
Price cut: $2K (5/12)
$545,000
5432 Quail Ridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
4beds
3,576sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$531,800 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$235/mo HOA
What's special
Oversized two-car garageBright open planBackyard jacuzziThree main-level bedroomsUpper deckGourmet kitchenDining and breakfast areas
- 47 days |
- 632 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
WEI LI CHOW 540-892-6888,
LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)
Source: RVAR,MLS#: 925868
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Description: Primary Bedroom
- Level: E
Bedroom 2
- Level: E
Bedroom 3
- Level: E
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Features
- Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens, Tilt-In
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,004
- Total interior livable area: 3,576 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,830
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Assigned
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private, Heated
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 087.080613.000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Completed
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 0 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Quail Ridge At Hunting Hills
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $235 monthly
Location
- Region: Roanoke
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $405,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,200
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
Estimated market value
$531,800
$505,000 - $558,000
$2,885/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $545,000-0.4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $547,000-2%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listing removed | $558,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $558,000-0.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $559,000-1.6%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $568,000-0.5%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $571,000-1.4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $579,000-3.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000+97.7%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2020 | Sold | $302,950-1.9%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2020 | Pending sale | $308,950$86/sqft |
Source: WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r) (LAKE) #865401 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Price change | $308,950-1.9%$86/sqft |
| 12/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $315,000+7%$88/sqft |
| 9/30/2005 | Sold | $294,500$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 +7.7% | $405,800 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $3,880 +8.8% | $373,100 +10.9% |
| 2023 | $3,565 +5.9% | $336,300 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $3,365 +5.9% | $308,700 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $3,177 +7.3% | $291,500 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $271,600 |
| 2019 | $2,960 +1.9% | $271,600 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,905 +1.9% | $266,500 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $2,851 +0.1% | $261,600 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $261,400 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $2,849 -3.4% | $261,200 -3.5% |
| 2014 | $2,951 -2% | $270,700 -2% |
| 2012 | $3,012 -0.9% | $276,300 -0.9% |
| 2011 | $3,039 | $278,800 |
| 2010 | $3,039 -3.5% | $278,800 -3.5% |
| 2009 | $3,149 +0.8% | $288,900 +0.8% |
| 2008 | $3,123 +3.8% | $286,500 |
| 2007 | $3,008 +5.7% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,845 +3.3% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,755 | -- |
| 2004 | $2,755 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cave Spring