Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $550,000

    5449 Crestline Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    4beds
    2,870sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Logical floor planWarm and inviting atmosphereGenerous room sizes
    Nestled in the serene and very desirable Skyline Hills community, this charming colonial offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. With 2,175 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample room for everyday living and entertaining. The main level welcomes you with a warm and inviting atmosphere featuring generous room sizes and a logical floor plan. You will enjoy the incredible brand new kitchen that is masterfully designed for both cooking and gathering. This kitchen is truly second to none! A second floor laundry adds everyday convenience. The second floor also features the spacious primary bedroom with ensuite bath as well as 3 additional good sized bedrooms and a full hall bath. The fully finished basement offers exceptional versatility perfect for a game room, home office, gym, or media space. Step outside to a large rear deck, ideal for entertaining or relaxing, overlooking a beautiful back yard with plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, and play. Additional highlights include a two-car side-entry garage and driveway parking for added convenience and curb appeal. This home combines classic colonial charm with modern updates throughout, all set in a peaceful neighborhood close to local amenities! Schedule your private showing today—this one will not last!
    5 days
    |
    965
    |
    71
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Patrick 610-659-1746,

    KW Greater West Chester (610) 436-6500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DENC2102792MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,870
      • Total interior livable area: 2,870 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,175
      • Finished area below ground: 695
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100.00 x 160.50
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 08043.30009
      • Zoning: NC10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $481,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,227
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Pellet Stove Is Negotiable.
      • Exclusions: Water Treatment System Is Excluded.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,927/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$550,000+11.1%$192/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DENC2102792 Report a problem
        10/9/2024Sold$495,000$172/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DENC2067656 Report a problem
        9/9/2024Pending sale$495,000$172/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #DENC2067656 Report a problem
        9/5/2024Listed for sale$495,000$172/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DENC2067656 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $481,600 +360%
        2024$3,369 +15.6%$104,700
        2023$2,913 -1.4%$104,700
        2022$2,953 -3.3%$104,700
        2021$3,053 -0.4%$104,700
        2020$3,064 +0.2%$104,700
        2019$3,059 +3.7%$104,700
        2017$2,949 +9.3%$104,700
        2016$2,698 $104,700
        2015$2,698 +8.1%$104,700
        2014$2,497 $104,700
        2013-- $104,700
        2012-- $104,700
        2011-- $104,700
        2010-- $104,700
        2009-- $104,700
        2008-- $104,700
        2007-- $104,700 +2.4%
        2006-- $102,200
        2005-- $102,200
        2004-- $102,200
        2003-- $102,200
        2002-- $102,200
        2001-- $102,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19808

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable