Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

    548 Herr Rd, Angola, NY 14006

    2beds
    1,028sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $223,100 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $1,810 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,100

    $210,000 - $236,000

    $1,810/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream beach neighborhood get-a-way! As an active air-bnb, just 1.5 miles from beach access, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom home has it all. Tastefully updated bathroom, modern kitchen with an area for 2 refrigerators, designated dining space, cozy living-room, 1st floor laundry and so much more! The home sits on a spacious lot with woods on the right and rear for your ultimate private outdoor living experience. With an adorable front porch that is covered, you will find yourself hosting get-to-getters, enjoying your morning coffee or just relaxing after an enjoyable day at the beach. Located just 1 mile from a local golf-course and 1.5 miles to local dining and shops, this home is the perfect blend of fun-in-the-sun and cozy for your everyday or vacation needs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine M Noonan 716-578-8701,

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation,

    Rylee Noonan 716-783-1042,

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    Bought with:

    Nina M Hardy, 10401384958

    Keller Williams Realty WNY

    Brett C Scheuer, 10401340871

    Keller Williams Realty WNY

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1647387MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,028
    • Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Stairs
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
    • Waterfront features: Other, See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 50 x 265
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 1444892500800001023000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Angola
    • Subdivision: Holland Land Company's Su

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2026Sold$220,000$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1647387 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Pending sale$220,000$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1647387 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$220,000+7.3%$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1647387 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Sold$205,000+3%$199/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1524829 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Pending sale$199,000$194/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1524829 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for sale$199,000+148.8%$194/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1524829 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Sold$80,000+0.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2023Pending sale$79,900$78/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1488427 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for sale$79,900+33.2%$78/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1488427 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Sold$60,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $68,300 +67.8%
    2024-- $40,700
    2023-- $40,700
    2022-- $40,700
    2021-- $40,700
    2020-- $40,700
    2019-- $40,700
    2018-- $40,700 +1.8%
    2017$1,948 +56.9%$40,000
    2016$1,242 $40,000
    2015-- $40,000
    2014-- $40,000
    2013-- $40,000
    2012-- $40,000
    2011-- $40,000
    2010-- $40,000
    2009-- $40,000
    2008-- $40,000 +22.3%
    2007-- $32,700
    2006-- $32,700
    2005-- $32,700
    2004-- $32,700
    2003-- $32,700
    2002-- $32,700
    2001-- $32,700
    2000-- $32,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Erie Beach