Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $425,000

    55 W Pipers Green St, Spring, TX 77382

    3beds
    2,159sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    2,748.64 Square Feet Lot
    $415,400 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceGorgeous engineered wood floorsGranite countertopsStainless steel farmhouse sinkStunning oversized showerSoaking tubGame room
    Charming townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths plus a game room. Soaring ceilings and gorgeous engineered wood floors. A cozy gas fireplace is positioned in the open living and dining area. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel farmhouse sink, plenty of cabinet space, pantry and a breakfast nook. The backyard opens up to a wooden deck space! First floor primary suite offering a stunning oversized shower, soaking tub, dual sinks and walk-in closet. 2 bedrooms located upstairs along with the game room. Situated across from the community park. Centrally located near popular restaurants and shopping. Zoned to world class schools! Move-in ready for any Tenant seeking the lock and leave lifestyle!
    42 days
    |
    533
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mikhael Ogunkeye TREC #0598724 832-340-8787,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 64623088MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Under Cabinet Lighting
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Features
      • En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,159
      • Total interior livable area: 2,159 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Has spa: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 2,748.64 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 96930000500

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Wdlnds Village Alden Br 100
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $300 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $400,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,605
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $415,400

        $395,000 - $436,000

        $3,090/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,600-36.6%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #43963870 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$425,000$197/sqft
        Source: HAR #64623088 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listing removed$425,000$197/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #86339098 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$425,000+12.4%$197/sqft
        Source: HAR #86339098 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Listing removed$4,100$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/11/2025Price change$4,100+2.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/27/2025Price change$4,000+2.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/9/2025Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/4/2025Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/29/2025Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/30/2024Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/18/2024Price change$3,900-17%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/4/2024Listed for rent$4,700+88%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/27/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/13/2023Listed for rent$2,500-23.1%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR Report a problem
        1/3/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HAR Report a problem
        11/8/2022Listed for rent$3,250$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #54889599 Report a problem
        9/19/2022Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #71790381 Report a problem
        8/26/2022Pending sale$378,000$175/sqft
        Source: HAR #71790381 Report a problem
        8/11/2022Listed for sale$378,000+11.2%$175/sqft
        Source: HAR #71790381 Report a problem
        6/7/2022Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #25088893 Report a problem
        5/10/2022Pending sale$340,000$157/sqft
        Source: HAR #25088893 Report a problem
        5/5/2022Listed for sale$340,000+28.3%$157/sqft
        Source: HAR #25088893 Report a problem
        8/3/2016Listing removed$265,000$123/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #79649348 Report a problem
        6/2/2016Pending sale$265,000$123/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - The Woodlands #79649348 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,605 +4.3%$400,000 +4.7%
        2024$6,331 +7.1%$382,000 +7.3%
        2023$5,914 $356,150 +17.5%
        2022-- $303,030 +30.6%
        2021$4,059 -7.1%$231,960 -4%
        2020$4,368 -2.4%$241,610 -0.7%
        2019$4,475 -15.3%$243,410 -3.1%
        2018$5,282 -6.7%$251,170 -4.1%
        2017$5,660 -2.9%$262,030 +7.6%
        2016$5,832 +7.4%$243,410 +4.7%
        2015$5,430 $232,560 +4.2%
        2014$5,430 $223,240 +1.2%
        2013-- $220,510 +5.1%
        2012-- $209,730
        2011-- $209,730 +3.3%
        2010-- $203,000 -1.7%
        2009-- $206,540 +6.7%
        2008-- $193,600 +5.1%
        2007-- $184,150 +15.1%
        2006-- $160,000
        2005-- $160,000 +223.2%
        2004-- $49,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Alden Bridge

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable