5505 Northaven Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
Home value
$1,896,200
$1.80M - $1.99M
$7,868/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,868/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,868/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ashlee Henderson 0691093 972-771-6970,
Regal, REALTORS 972-771-6970
Emily Hill, 0575690
Compass RE Texas, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 25 x 18
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Range, Refrigerator, Some Commercial Grade, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Warming Drawer, Wine Cooler
Features
- Wet Bar, Chandelier, Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Bedroom, Decorative, Den, Electric, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry, Primary Bedroom, Outside, Raised Hearth, Stone, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,133 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Alley Access, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Covered, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Electric Gate, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Lighted, Oversized, Private, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Grip-Accessible Features, Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Water Feature
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00000578387500000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Detached,Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar, Rock, Stone
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Wireless
Location
- Region: Dallas
- Subdivision: Northaven Place 02
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21208620 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Pending sale | $1,990,000$481/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21208620 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Contingent | $1,990,000$481/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21208620 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,990,000$481/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21208620 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Contingent | $1,990,000$481/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21208620 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,990,000-0.5%$481/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21208620 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listing removed | $1,999,000$484/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20866004 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $1,999,000-2.4%$484/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20866004 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $2,049,000-4.3%$496/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20866004 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $2,140,000-2.3%$518/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20866004 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Price change | $2,190,000-12%$530/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20866004 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Price change | $2,490,000-3.9%$602/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20866004 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Price change | $2,590,000-2.3%$627/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20866004 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $2,650,000-1.5%$641/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20866004 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Price change | $2,690,000-3.6%$651/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20866004 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,790,000+114.8%$675/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20866004 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14681513 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Pending sale | $1,299,000$314/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14681513 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000+77.9%$314/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14681513 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Listing removed | $730,000$177/sqft |
Source: Christie's Int'l ULTERRE #14405857 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Listing removed | $3,800$1/sqft |
Source: Christie's Int'l ULTERRE #14405851 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $730,000-6.4%$177/sqft |
| 7/13/2020 | Price change | $3,800-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2020 | Listed for rent | $4,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2020 | Listing removed | $779,900$189/sqft |
Source: Christie's Int'l ULTERRE #14216355 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2020 | Listing removed | $4,000$1/sqft |
Source: Christie's Int'l ULTERRE #14228158 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $779,900$189/sqft |
| 12/28/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,130 +6.8% | $1,892,010 +7.2% |
| 2024 | $39,452 +9.9% | $1,765,170 +12.8% |
| 2023 | $35,900 +4.6% | $1,564,420 +14.4% |
| 2022 | $34,318 +57.5% | $1,367,050 +65.5% |
| 2021 | $21,794 +3.7% | $826,170 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $21,010 -0.8% | $774,440 |
| 2019 | $21,170 +6.7% | $774,440 +11.1% |
| 2018 | $19,839 +16.3% | $697,270 +11.2% |
| 2017 | $17,057 -1.9% | $627,270 -1.9% |
| 2016 | $17,385 +202.5% | $639,310 +22.1% |
| 2015 | $5,747 | $523,730 +20.6% |
| 2014 | $5,747 | $434,370 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75229