DON'T MISS THIS RARE ARCADIA AREA CONDO. GREAT OPP FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER LOOKING FOR GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD WITH EASY ACCESS TO DOWNTOWN AND SCOTTSDALE.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/14)
$205,000
5525 E THOMAS Road #A2, Phoenix, AZ 85018
2beds
848sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1974
900 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$341/mo HOA
What's special
- 37 days |
- 325 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Nageotte 602-809-0987,
HomeSmart
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7007538

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
Features
- 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 848
- Total interior livable area: 848 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 900 Square Feet
- Features: Gravel/Stone Front
Details
- Parcel number: 12624319
Condition
- Year built: 1974
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Roof Repair, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
- HOA fee: $341 monthly
- HOA name: Spengler Condo
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $188,300
- Annual tax amount: $660
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 38 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $205,000-8.9%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+316.5%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/1998 | Sold | $54,025+68.8%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/1993 | Sold | $32,000$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 +6.3% | $18,830 -4.9% |
| 2024 | $621 +0.9% | $19,800 +321.9% |
| 2023 | $616 +3.7% | $4,693 -59.6% |
| 2022 | $593 +0.2% | $11,620 +14.7% |
| 2021 | $592 +0.4% | $10,130 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $590 +6.2% | $9,400 +31.8% |
| 2019 | $556 | $7,130 +9.2% |
| 2018 | $556 +4.4% | $6,530 +14% |
| 2017 | $532 +8.9% | $5,730 +11% |
| 2016 | $489 +8.1% | $5,160 +13.4% |
| 2015 | $452 | $4,550 +23.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $3,680 +33.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $2,750 -15.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,250 -39.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,350 -29.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,550 -18.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $9,250 +0.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $9,200 +21.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $7,550 +48% |
| 2006 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,100 +9.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,650 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,650 +16.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Camelback East