Welcome to this stunning 4,100+ sq. ft. brick-front Colonial tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Fox Hollow section of Jackson. Set on 1.8 private wooded acres, this home offers an impressive combination of space, flexibility, and natural light—ideal for multigenerational living, working from home, or simply spreading out in comfort.
Step into a soaring 2-story foyer and an inviting, well-designed layout. The main level features an elegant formal dining room, a spacious family room with a stone wood-burning fireplace and custom built-ins, and a generous eat-in kitchen with a center island, breakfast nook, and beautiful views of the tree-lined property. A full first-floor in-law/guest suite with its own bathroom, plus a half bath, provides added convenience and versatility.
Upstairs, you'll find 4-5 well-sized bedrooms, including a relaxing primary suite with a walk-in closet and a bonus room perfect for a nursery, office, sitting room, or expanded closet. All bathrooms throughout the home have been tastefully updated.
The walkout basementapproximately 1,800 sq. ft. with high ceilings, full-size windows, and sliding doorsoffers endless potential for finishing or using as a gym, play area, hobby space, or storage. Custom closets and built-ins can be found in nearly every room, including the hallways and laundry/mudroom, ensuring exceptional organization.
Outside, enjoy peaceful wooded views from the stone patio, relax under the 10x20 gazebo, gather around the firepit, or unwind by the waterfall pond. With no rear neighbors, the backyard feels like a private retreat. The oversized 3-bay, 2-car garage provides extra room for a workshop, storage, or home-based business needs.
Highlights:
" 5-6 bedroom layout with full in-law suite on main level
" Updated bathrooms
" Large walkout basement with high ceilings and natural light
" Custom closet systems and abundant storage throughout
" Oversized garage with workspace potential
" Private, wooded cul-de-sac location
" Close to schools, shopping, and commuter routes
A truly special home that offers space, privacy, and the flexibility to fit a wide range of lifestyles. Schedule your showing today!
Pending
$999,000
2 Woods Edge Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
5beds
4,131sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
1.76 Acres Lot
$966,900 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 176 days |
- 180 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Devorah M Werther 917-386-3666,
HomeSmart First Advantage,
Devora Munk 848-525-5638,
HomeSmart First Advantage
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22534930
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Natural Gas, Hot Water, 2 Zoned Heat
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,131
- Total interior livable area: 4,131 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Double Wide Drive, Driveway, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 1.76 Acres
- Features: Back to Woods, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized
Details
- Parcel number: 1210305000000023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Roof: Timberline
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,200,000
- Annual tax amount: $17,376
- Date on market: 11/21/2025
- Inclusions: Water Purifier, Water Softener, Dishwasher, Central Vacuum, Garage Door Opener
- Exclusions: Personal property
Estimated market value
$966,900
$919,000 - $1.02M
$4,761/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Pending sale | $999,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $999,000+119.2%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2015 | Sold | $455,650-11.5%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2015 | Pending sale | $514,900$125/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Pacesetter Realty, Inc. #4000696 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $514,900-2.8%$125/sqft |
| 12/30/2014 | Listing removed | $529,999$128/sqft |
Source: DiDonato Realty Company, Inc #6414434 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2014 | Price change | $529,999-1.8%$128/sqft |
| 9/27/2014 | Price change | $539,900-1.8%$131/sqft |
| 7/24/2014 | Price change | $550,000-8.2%$133/sqft |
| 6/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $599,000+45.1%$145/sqft |
| 7/18/2002 | Sold | $412,850$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $15,031 +1% | $594,800 |
| 2022 | $14,876 | $594,800 |
| 2021 | $14,876 +2.5% | $594,800 |
| 2020 | $14,513 +2.7% | $594,800 |
| 2019 | $14,127 +2.8% | $594,800 |
| 2018 | $13,740 +1.9% | $594,800 |
| 2017 | $13,478 +1.7% | $594,800 |
| 2016 | $13,258 +2.7% | $594,800 |
| 2015 | $12,907 +2.8% | $594,800 |
| 2014 | $12,556 +3.6% | $594,800 |
| 2013 | $12,122 +1.1% | $594,800 |
| 2012 | $11,985 +6.3% | $594,800 |
| 2011 | $11,277 +3.6% | $594,800 |
| 2010 | $10,885 -0.7% | $594,800 |
| 2009 | $10,960 +3.3% | $594,800 +121.1% |
| 2008 | $10,609 | $269,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $269,000 |
| 2006 | $9,541 | $269,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $269,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $269,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08527