Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    555 W Wildspring Rd, Round Lake, IL 60073

    4beds
    1,920sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $355,900 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $3,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,900

    $320,000 - $395,000

    $3,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Designer's Home will WOW You! Walk in the front door to the lavish 2 story foyer with beautiful oak staircase. Lovely Living Room and Dining Room w/newer Bayed Window area creating extra natural light & Trayed Ceiling Features to create ambiance for your evening dining/entertaining! Kitchen w/extra features: Custom Crown Molding above the oak cabinetry&window space, center island,& breakfast table area! Family Room has Custom Oak Surrounding the Fireplace in it's spacious Room w/Picture Window overlooking the Patio&Park Like Backyard Setting w/Lavish Landscaping and Grounds that feels like you are on the North Shore in your own backyard! 9 ft ceilings on main floor! Master Suite has Volume Ceilings. 3 More bedrooms can be multi-purposed to office or den! Home has all Hunter Douglas Custom Window Blinds! Insulated and Drywalled Garage! Partially finished basement with insulation, drywall & electric all around perimeter walls.Newer Thermal Pane Windows,Garage Doors&Opener,Roof,& Gutters.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Attic: Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0629305003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Round Lake

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Electricity: Circuit Breakers
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public, Lake Michigan
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Sale Terms: FHA, VA, Conventional
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Foyer
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, CO Detectors, Sump Pump, Humidifier
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Lot Description: Landscaped Professionally, Nature Preserve Adjacent
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Other Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Train, Commuter Bus
    • Kitchen Type: Pantry-Closet, Eating Area-Table Space, Island
    • Family Room Level: Main Level
    • 4th Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Status: Contingent
    • Style Of House: Traditional
    • Attic: Full
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Bath Amenities: Soaking Tub
    • 3rd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Family Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Age: 21-25 Years
    • Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Lights, Street Paved, Sidewalks, Park/Playground
    • 4th Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Laundry
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House 2: 2 Stories
    • Lot Dimensions: 70X130
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Parcel Identification Number: 06293050030000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2025Sold$345,000+51.3%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2019Sold$228,000-2.8%$119/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10262017 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Listed for sale$234,500$122/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10262017 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Pending sale$234,500$122/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10262017 Report a problem
    2/2/2019Listed for sale$234,500$122/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10262017 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listing removed$234,500$122/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10056795 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Listed for sale$234,500+3.3%$122/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10056795 Report a problem
    2/10/2005Sold$227,000+20.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2001Sold$188,500+16%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/1995Sold$162,500$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,347 +8.1%$97,483 +9%
    2022$7,722 -5.4%$89,467 +12%
    2021$8,161 +4.4%$79,882 +9.3%
    2020$7,817 +2.6%$73,055 +4.2%
    2019$7,622 -8.4%$70,090 +2.1%
    2018$8,317 $68,651 +6.3%
    2017$8,317 +7.6%$64,576 +8.3%
    2016$7,733 +5%$59,611 +9.5%
    2015$7,366 +0.6%$54,459 -1.3%
    2014$7,325 +0.5%$55,194 -4.2%
    2012$7,290 +2.2%$57,643 -18.8%
    2011$7,136 +3.4%$70,959 -7%
    2010$6,903 +5.5%$76,324 -5%
    2009$6,546 -1.8%$80,341 -3%
    2008$6,668 +6.8%$82,795 +11.1%
    2006$6,243 +5.6%$74,533
    2005$5,912 +3.7%--
    2004$5,701 -1.7%--
    2003$5,800 -1.9%--
    2002$5,912 +13%--
    2001$5,232 +2.1%$58,379 +1.8%
    2000$5,124 $57,362

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60073