If you love the layout of our A2 floor plan, but need more space and storage... then this is the perfect one bedroom apartment home for you! The same open concept living, but with a generous amount of natural light in the dining room from the large windows and sliding glass door. The patio/balcony is just steps off the dining and has a built-in storage closet. The bedroom also has two spacious walk-in closets and a large window that faces directly onto the patio/balcony space.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$999/mo
Fees may apply
5555 Spring Valley Rd APT 2098, Dallas, TX 75254
1beds
678sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Large windowsSliding glass doorOpen concept living
- 34 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 678 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24/7 Community Monitoring, 24/7 Emergency Maintenance, 9-Foot Ceilings, Access to DART Transit Stops, After-Hours Patrol, Breakfast Bar*, Business Center, Courtyard, Credit-Building Program, Designated Resident Parking, EV Parking, Energy Efficient Lighting, Exterior Type: Conventional, HardwoodFloor, Mobile Messaging for Personalized Communication, Natural Landscaping, Picnic Area, Quartz Countertops*, Renovated Interiors*, Self-Service Maintenance Portal, Tile Backsplash*, Upgraded Kitchen Appliance Package*, Vibrant Resident Hub & Community Events
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Building
Details
- Building name: Ventana
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 11 months, 12 months, 13 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $999-9.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,105$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listing removed | $1,105$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,105$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $1,105$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,105$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75254