Our well designed one bedroom apartment home with plenty of space! Walk through the front door to an open concept living space. The living room is equipped with a cozy fireplace and looks directly into the bright, galley kitchen that has plenty of counter space and a pantry for storage. Next to the kitchen is the dining room that gives you direct access to the patio/balcony space and has a built in storage closet. Stepping back into the living room and towards the entryway you will find two convenient closets, the full bathroom, and the spacious bedroom with a generously sized walk-in closet.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$989/mo
Fees may apply
5555 Spring Valley Rd APT 2105, Dallas, TX 75254
1beds
610sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri May 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Hookups laundry
Covered parking
Fireplace
What's special
Cozy fireplaceSpacious bedroomGenerously sized walk-in closetTwo convenient closetsPantry for storageOpen concept living spaceBright galley kitchen
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 610 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24/7 Community Monitoring, 24/7 Emergency Maintenance, 9-Foot Ceilings, Access to DART Transit Stops, After-Hours Patrol, Breakfast Bar*, Business Center, Courtyard, Credit-Building Program, Designated Resident Parking, EV Parking, Energy Efficient Lighting, Exterior Type: Conventional, HardwoodFloor, Mobile Messaging for Personalized Communication, Natural Landscaping, Picnic Area, Quartz Countertops*, Renovated Interiors*, Self-Service Maintenance Portal, Tile Backsplash*, Upgraded Kitchen Appliance Package*, Vibrant Resident Hub & Community Events
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Building
Details
- Building name: Ventana
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 11 months, 12 months, 13 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $989-8.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listing removed | $1,080$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,080+9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listing removed | $990$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $990$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listing removed | $990$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $990+10%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2019 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75254