Motivated Sellers!!! Don't miss this incredible opportunity! This beautiful 5-acre property offers a charming brick home with new appliances, LVP flooring throughout, and a modern alarm system move-in ready and packed with updates. Outside, the possibilities soar with a 20x40 enclosed and insulated pole barn set on a 44x60 concrete pad, giving you tons of extra parking, workspace, or storage. The pole barn also features a plumbed bathroom, ready to connect to the second septic system already installed and rated for a 3-bath home. Build a guest house, pool house, or second residence the groundwork is done! With 2 acres already cleared, you have room to expand, create your dream outdoor space, or simply enjoy wide-open country living.
For sale
Price cut: $7K (4/5)
$640,000
5570 Mount Olive Rd, Crestview, FL 32539
3beds
1,792sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
5 Acres Lot
$627,200 Zestimate®
$357/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern alarm systemNew appliancesLvp flooring throughoutCharming brick home
- 126 days |
- 238 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susan A Parsons 850-866-5717,
Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
Source: CPAR,MLS#: 783408
Originating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Garage, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17.6 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.6 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11.5
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Garage
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 21.5
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.5
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 14
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 19
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,792
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Patio
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 293 x 741
- Features: Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 083N2200000001052A
- Zoning description: County, Horses Allowed, Resid Single Family
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $357/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $298,784
- Annual tax amount: $2,955
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 127 days
Estimated market value
$627,200
$596,000 - $659,000
$1,887/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $640,000-1.1%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $647,000-0.5%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+58.5%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | $410,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Pending sale | $410,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $410,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Pending sale | $410,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $410,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,955 +148.7% | $298,784 +89.1% |
| 2023 | $1,188 -1% | $157,966 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,200 +0.3% | $153,365 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,197 +1.1% | $148,898 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,184 +1.5% | $146,842 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,167 +1.2% | $143,541 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $140,865 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,153 +0.5% | $137,968 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,147 +2.8% | $135,130 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,116 -2.3% | $134,191 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $133,126 +456% |
| 2013 | -- | $23,945 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,945 -3.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,814 -5% |
| 2010 | -- | $26,120 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $29,682 -3% |
| 2008 | -- | $30,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $30,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $30,600 +46.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $20,877 +10.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,936 +6.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,850 +37.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $13,005 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $12,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32539