Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price increase: $100K (5/15)
    $325,000

    5595 Sam Oneal Rd, Baker, FL 32531

    --beds
    0baths
    19.76Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    19.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High and dryCorner parcel
    Great investment property or parcel to build house, property is high and dry and wooded, corner parcel
    31 days
    |
    227
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig S Barrett 850-243-0007,

    NBI Properties Inc

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1001212MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 19.76 Acres
      • Dimensions: 19.76 acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 103N24000000030000

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: METES & BOUNDS
      Location
      • Region: Baker

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $74,813
      • Annual tax amount: $302
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$325,000+44.4%
        Source: ECAOR #1001212 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$225,000+25%
        Source: ECAOR #1001212 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$180,000+100%
        Source: ECAOR #1001212 Report a problem
        4/9/2004Sold$90,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$302 +3.9%$19,487 +2.7%
        2023$291 +4.4%$18,971 +6.5%
        2022$279 +4.5%$17,817 +8.3%
        2021$267 +2.7%$16,458 +1.1%
        2020$260 +5.9%$16,278 +15.6%
        2019$245 -1.8%$14,087 -1.6%
        2018$250 $14,313 -6.4%
        2017-- $15,294 -0.7%
        2016-- $15,398 +2.3%
        2015-- $15,048 -5.7%
        2014$265 $15,950 +3.7%
        2013-- $15,387 +3%
        2012-- $14,933 -1.5%
        2011-- $15,163 +0.4%
        2010-- $15,106 -4.6%
        2009-- $15,828 -4.6%
        2008-- $16,586 +35.5%
        2007-- $12,245 +1.6%
        2006-- $12,055 +14%
        2005-- $10,573 -73.8%
        2004-- $40,352 +29.9%
        2003-- $31,070

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32531

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable