Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $384,000

    Jack Stokes Rd, Baker, FL 32531

    --beds
    0baths
    19.21Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    19.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This great property is not in a flood zone and close to downtown. 19 acres that has been farmed; producing corn, peanuts, hay and cotton. It may be subdivided between up to 4 family members and still use a portion of the land for farming. If divided, each of the 4 parcels will need to be at least 1 acre. There are no structures or septic tanks on the property.
    24 days
    |
    198
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gloria Carter 850-797-6149,

    ERA American Real Estate

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1001833MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 19.21 Acres
      • Dimensions: 899 x 1247 x 667 x 1261
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 364N25000000020000
      • Zoning description: Agriculture, County, Horses Allowed, Resid Single Family

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $8,985
      • Annual tax amount: $191
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,102/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$384,000
        Source: ECAOR #1001833 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$93 +6%$8,985 +7%
        2023$88 +5.4%$8,397 +7%
        2022$83 +1.2%$7,847 +5.1%
        2021$82 +3.8%$7,469 +2%
        2020$79 +12%$7,323 +18.8%
        2019$71 -1.3%$6,164
        2018$72 $6,164
        2017$72 -1.9%$6,164
        2016$73 +0.7%$6,164 +3%
        2015$73 +10.1%$5,985 -5%
        2014$66 $6,300
        2013-- $6,300
        2012-- $6,300
        2011-- $6,300 -7.7%
        2010-- $6,828 -12%
        2009-- $7,760 -3%
        2008-- $8,000
        2007-- $8,000 +21.3%
        2006-- $6,595 +15%
        2005-- $5,735 +10.2%
        2004-- $5,202 +66.7%
        2003-- $3,121 +2%
        2002-- $3,060 +2%
        2001-- $3,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32531

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable