Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $145,000

    56 Donaldson Rd, Buffalo, NY 14208

    3beds
    2,111sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    3,676.46 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached garageGood size backyard
    Amazing opportunity to own a beautiful property on a quiet neighborhood street, good size backyard with a detached garage with 2 spaces. Tenant occupied, purchase and immediately start making rental income.
    1263 days
    |
    14
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Eagle River Realty, LLC 315-824-8989,

    Lidia Couzo 315-824-8989

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1442021MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,111
      • Total interior livable area: 2,111 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paver Block
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Private Yard, See Remarks
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 3,676.46 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 35 x 105
      • Features: Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1402001002600002045000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Buffalo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $69/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $65,000
      • Annual tax amount: $987
      • Date on market: 11/7/2022
      • Cumulative days on market: 225 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/6/2025Pending sale$145,000$69/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1442021 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Listing removed$145,000$69/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1442021 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Pending sale$145,000$69/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1442021 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Listing removed$145,000$69/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1442021 Report a problem
        3/9/2023Pending sale$145,000$69/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1442021 Report a problem
        1/31/2023Listed for sale$145,000$69/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1442021 Report a problem
        12/12/2022Pending sale$145,000$69/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1442021 Report a problem
        12/7/2022Listed for sale$145,000$69/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1442021 Report a problem
        11/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1442021 Report a problem
        11/9/2022Listed for sale$145,000+705.6%$69/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1442021 Report a problem
        8/27/2008Sold$18,000$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $180,000 +176.9%
        2024-- $65,000
        2023-- $65,000
        2022-- $65,000
        2021-- $65,000
        2020-- $65,000 +35.4%
        2019-- $48,000
        2018-- $48,000
        2017$1,223 +328.4%$48,000
        2016$286 $48,000
        2015-- $48,000
        2014-- $48,000
        2013-- $48,000
        2012-- $48,000
        2011-- $48,000
        2010-- $48,000
        2009-- $48,000
        2008-- $48,000
        2007-- $48,000
        2006-- $48,000
        2005-- $48,000 +2.6%
        2004-- $46,800
        2003-- $46,800
        2002-- $46,800
        2001-- $46,800 -27.7%
        2000-- $64,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Hamlin Park

        Getting around

        64 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        48 / 100
        Some Transit
        63 / 100
        Bikeable