Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $135,000

    560 Rabitsch Rd, Millen, GA 30442

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fixer upper home for sale in Millen, located in Jenkins County. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on 1 acre offers a great opportunity among homes for sale in Millen GA for buyers, investors, or renovators looking for value and potential in Southeast Georgia. Situated in a quiet rural setting, this property is ideal for those searching for fixer upper homes in Millen GA, investment property in Jenkins County GA, or homes with land in Southeast Georgia. With 1 acre of land, there is plenty of space for outdoor living, expansion, or future improvements. The home features a functional layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing a solid foundation for renovation. A roof installed in 2019 adds value and reduces one of the major upfront expenses, making this property an even more attractive option for buyers looking to update and customize a home to their needs. Whether you're searching for a primary residence to renovate, a rental property, or a flip opportunity in Millen GA, this property offers flexibility and long-term potential. Conveniently located near downtown Millen, this home provides access to local shopping, dining, and everyday amenities while still offering the privacy of country living. Property Highlights: 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home Situated on 1 acre in Jenkins County Fixer upper with strong renovation potential Roof replaced in 2019 Ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to customize Quiet, rural setting with space and privacy Convenient to downtown Millen Opportunities like this—fixer upper homes for sale in Millen GA with land—are in high demand and offer excellent potential for value growth. Don't miss your chance to invest in Southeast Georgia real estate with upside opportunity.
    22 days
    |
    334
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Black 706-526-3008,

    Southland Realty & Properites, LLC

    Source: HABR,MLS#: 169785

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Dining/Kitchen Combo
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,800
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Acreage 1-5
      Details
      • Parcel number: 028128

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Insulation, No Insulation
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1947

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $75/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,702
      • Annual tax amount: $473
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,457/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$135,000-18.2%$75/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10742130 Report a problem
        2/11/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/13/2024Price change$165,000+32%$92/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/5/2024Listed for sale$125,000+354.5%$69/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/23/2019Sold$27,500$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$473 -14.5%$22,681
        2024$553 +3.9%$22,681
        2023$533 +39.5%$22,681 +54.9%
        2022$382 -4.8%$14,641
        2021$401 +27.7%$14,641 -28.4%
        2020$314 -4.1%$20,440 +114.5%
        2019$328 $9,528
        2018$328 -1.5%$9,528
        2017$333 +33.5%$9,528
        2016$249 $9,528
        2015-- $9,528
        2014-- $9,528
        2013-- $9,528
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $9,528
        2008-- $9,528
        2007-- $9,528 +23.7%
        2006-- $7,700
        2005-- $7,700
        2004-- $7,700 +3.4%
        2003-- $7,448
        2002-- $7,448
        2001-- $7,448
        2000-- $7,448 +8.2%
        1999-- $6,885

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30442

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable