Escape this 4-bedroom, 2 bath home offering room to roam and a quiet, private setting. The exterior of this home boast Hardie Plank siding, an above ground pool with plenty of decking for entertaining & 30x40 shop with endless possibilities with nature in your back yard. Whether you are looking for space for hobbies, animals, or just a slower pace of life, this is the Perfect New Home for You! Call Your Property Duo for a private tour!
Active
$225,000
554 Rabitsch Rd, Millen, GA 30442
4beds
1,152sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
1 Acres Lot
$217,300 Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardie plank siding
- 19 days |
- 309 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sherri Chance 478-494-0580,
Next Move Real Estate
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10756374
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 028 131
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,412
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$217,300
$206,000 - $228,000
$1,294/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+135.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2014 | Listing removed | $95,438$83/sqft |
Source: Ralph Long #289130832 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $95,438$83/sqft |
Source: Ralph Long #289130832 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 +4.5% | $59,320 +30.1% |
| 2024 | $1,074 +13.9% | $45,600 +9.7% |
| 2023 | $942 +48.3% | $41,560 +63.6% |
| 2022 | $636 +1.2% | $25,400 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $628 -1.6% | $23,680 |
| 2020 | $639 +9.2% | $23,680 +9.8% |
| 2019 | $585 | $21,576 |
| 2018 | $585 -1.7% | $21,576 |
| 2017 | $595 +5.4% | $21,576 |
| 2016 | $564 | $21,576 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,576 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,576 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,576 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $21,576 |
| 2008 | -- | $21,576 |
| 2007 | -- | $21,576 +22.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $17,558 |
| 2005 | -- | $17,558 |
| 2004 | -- | $17,558 +2.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,186 |
| 2002 | -- | $17,186 |
| 2001 | -- | $17,186 |
| 2000 | -- | $17,186 +24.2% |
| 1999 | -- | $13,834 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30442