561 N Springlake Cir, Terry, MS 39170
Home value
$307,500
$292,000 - $323,000
$2,528/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,528/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,528/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amanda Polles 601-898-3364,
Polles Properties, LLC,
John Polles 601-898-3364
Sondra L Jordan, B20569
Sondra Jordan Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Natural Woodwork, Pantry, Storage, Tile Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Painted/Stained, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,382
- Total interior livable area: 2,382 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Carport, Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Paved
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.24 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 48540487124
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Waste Treatment Plant
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4134622 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $317,500$133/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4134622 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $317,500-3.1%$133/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4134622 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $327,500-6.4%$137/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4134622 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $350,000-1.1%$147/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $354,000+72.7%$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #1260281 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2014 | Pending sale | $205,000$86/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #260281 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2014 | Price change | $205,000+2.6%$86/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #260281 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2013 | Price change | $199,900-2.2%$84/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #243624 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2013 | Price change | $204,500-0.2%$86/sqft |
| 9/21/2013 | Price change | $204,900+0.2%$86/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Jackson #243624 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2013 | Price change | $204,500-0.2%$86/sqft |
| 8/22/2013 | Price change | $204,900+0.2%$86/sqft |
| 8/19/2013 | Price change | $204,500-0.2%$86/sqft |
| 8/8/2013 | Price change | $204,900+0.2%$86/sqft |
| 7/16/2013 | Price change | $204,500-0.2%$86/sqft |
| 6/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $204,9000%$86/sqft |
| 5/20/2013 | Listing removed | $205,000$86/sqft |
| 2/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $205,000-4.7%$86/sqft |
| 1/18/2013 | Listing removed | $215,000$90/sqft |
| 9/8/2012 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$90/sqft |
| 7/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $225,000$94/sqft |
| 1/9/1980 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,016 -0.2% | $19,249 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $19,249 |
| 2022 | -- | $19,249 |
| 2021 | -- | $19,249 +1.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $19,020 |
| 2019 | -- | $19,020 |
| 2018 | -- | $19,020 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $19,020 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $19,020 -34.1% |
| 2015 | $1,835 -43.3% | $28,848 +50% |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $19,232 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,232 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,232 +4.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,395 |
| 2010 | -- | $18,395 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,395 |
| 2008 | -- | $18,395 +21.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,177 |
| 2006 | -- | $15,177 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,177 |
| 2004 | -- | $15,177 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,177 |
| 2002 | -- | $15,177 +22.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $12,351 |
| 2000 | -- | $12,351 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 39170