Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    5626 Arnhem Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

    5beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful 5 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Available Now! Beautiful home from top to bottom! There is a gorgeous updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and granite countertops and beautiful cabinetry, hardwood flooring, beautiful updated bathrooms and incredibly spacious bedrooms. This cozy home receives great light that showcases is beauty! The basement is a versatile space and can be tuned to your needs. ACT FAST BEFORE ITS GONE! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141403052020

DateEventPrice
    4/26/2026Price change$3,200-5.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for rent$3,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2025Listing removed$3,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listed for rent$3,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Sold$249,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2112012 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Pending sale$249,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2112012 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for sale$249,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2112012 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Pending sale$249,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2112012 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Contingent$249,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2112012 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Price change$249,900-3.8%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2112012 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for sale$259,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2112012 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Pending sale$259,900+4%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2112012 Report a problem
    12/1/2024Price change$249,900-3.8%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2112012 Report a problem
    11/16/2024Listed for sale$259,900+44.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2112012 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Sold$180,000+2.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2020Sold$175,000+3.6%
    Source: BHHS PenFed solds #7344586195405636622 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for sale$169,000+102.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC493978 Report a problem
    3/7/2005Sold$83,525-4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2002Sold$87,000+27.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/1993Sold$68,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21206