Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $649,400

    56263 Marsh Hawk Rd, Bend, OR 97707

    3beds
    1,682sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $649,400 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $2,586 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $649,400

    $597,000 - $701,000

    $2,586/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming unfurnished singlefamily home on 1/2 acre, in Three Rivers offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature, just a short walkless than a milefrom the river. Nestled in a quiet wooded setting adjacent to the soughtafter Sunriver area and only thirty minutes from Bend, the home provides both tranquility and convenience. The interior feels bright and inviting with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light streaming through multiple skylights. Both bathrooms include dual vanities, and the primary suite features a garden tub along with direct access to the backyard deck. The propane fireplace offers ample heat and a warm, inviting ambianceperfect for those crisp Bend nights. A spacious covered porch invites you to unwind and enjoy the serene, seasonal views that make this property so special. Warm wood accents throughout the home create the cozy, cabinlike feel that defines this wellmaintained space. Additional amenities include a full twocar garage, a laundry room with washer and dryer hookups plus a utility sink, and a fully fenced backyard with lush grass and full irrigation that your furry friends can enjoy. Tenants are responsible for all utilities and will receive compensation for the portion of the electric service that benefits the shop located at the back of the property, which is not included in the rental. A true gemavailable now. Apply today! Appliance Dishwasher Appliance Microwave Appliance Oven/Range Appliance Refrigerator Ceiling Fan(s) Central Heating & Cooling Dog Friendly Double Car Garage Double Sinks Master Bath Driveway Fully Fenced Backyard Landscape Resident Maintains Laundry Room School Caldera High School Lapine Middle School School Three Rivers Elementary Sink In Laundry Room Skylight Storage Shed Vaulted Ceilings W/D Dryer Hook Up Electric Water Resident Responsible Wndw Coverings Wood Blinds

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,682 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, One Year Lease
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201118A001600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bend

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/26/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$2,500-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$2,650-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/6/2022Price change$2,800-6.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for rent$2,995+232.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Village Properties Report a problem
    8/13/2012Price change$900+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Village Properties Report a problem
    8/11/2012Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Free Rental Site LLC Report a problem
    10/31/2005Sold$90,000+47.5%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2005Sold$61,000+144%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2004Sold$25,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,862 +6.3%$166,570 +3%
    2024$2,693 +2.2%$161,720 +6.1%
    2023$2,635 +8.9%$152,440
    2022$2,419 +2.4%$152,440 +6.1%
    2021$2,363 $143,690
    2020-- $143,690 +14.9%
    2019$2,182 $125,020
    2018$2,182 +10.9%$125,020 +3%
    2017$1,968 +43.7%$121,380 +41.1%
    2016$1,369 $86,010 +3%
    2015$1,369 +5.4%$83,510 +3%
    2014$1,300 $81,080 +3%
    2013-- $78,720 +3%
    2012-- $76,430 +3%
    2011-- $74,210 +3%
    2010-- $72,050 +3%
    2009-- $69,960 +3%
    2008-- $67,930 +28.7%
    2007-- $52,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Three Rivers