Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $3,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    5638 Arnhem Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

    5beds
    1,776sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful 5 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Available Now! Beautiful home from top to bottom! There is a gorgeous updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and granite countertops and beautiful cabinetry, hardwood flooring, beautiful updated bathrooms and incredibly spacious bedrooms. This cozy home receives great light that showcases is beauty! The basement is a versatile space and can be tuned to your needs. ACT FAST BEFORE ITS GONE! Voucher holders welcome. Full security deposit required!
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141418002030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$3,400+106.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2020Sold$167,000+1.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/23/2020Listed for sale$165,000$93/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #MDBC494788 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors Report a problem
    4/4/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors Report a problem
    3/15/2020Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21206