This home blends classic elegance with modern comfort- From the elegant picture molding in the grand entryway to the custom-crafted columns framing the dining room.The main level features a welcoming sitting room/office, formal dining room and spacious kitchen with a center island-perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The family room showcases built-in cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the breakfast area, where a stunning see-through fireplace creates an inviting atmosphere shared between both spaces.Upstairs you will find a well designed floor plan with a built in office nook. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering generous space , new carpet just installed! Enjoy private fenced backyard and patio!
Active
$515,000
566 Cotton Field Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29732
4beds
2,911sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.22 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$45/mo HOA
What's special
Stunning see-through fireplaceModern comfortClassic eleganceWell designed floor planBreakfast areaFormal dining roomBuilt in office nook
- 3 days |
- 232 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Susan Robillard 401-332-8523,
Rinehart Realty Corp- Fort Mil
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4378957
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Soaking Tub, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Fireplace features: Family Room, See Through
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,911
- Total interior livable area: 2,911 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,911
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: In-Ground Irrigation
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.22 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5940906088
- Zoning: RC-I
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $540 annually
- HOA name: Red Rock Management
- HOA phone: 888-757-3376
Location
- Region: Rock Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $430,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,701
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+14.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Sold | $450,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Pending sale | $450,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000+11.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2022 | Sold | $405,000+8%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Pending sale | $375,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $375,000+44.2%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2015 | Sold | $260,000-4.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $272,000+4.2%$93/sqft |
Source: UNITED BROKERS LTD #3090028 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2005 | Sold | $261,136$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 -0.7% | $17,220 +1.4% |
| 2024 | $3,727 +10.4% | $16,986 +10.7% |
| 2023 | $3,375 +44.8% | $15,343 +45.8% |
| 2022 | $2,332 -31.2% | $10,526 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $10,526 |
| 2020 | -- | $10,526 +3.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $10,160 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,160 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $10,160 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $10,160 +32.3% |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $7,680 -19.5% |
| 2013 | $1,984 | $9,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,540 +8.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,820 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,820 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,820 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,820 |
| 2006 | -- | $8,820 +2350% |
| 2005 | -- | $360 -83.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29732