3,000+ Sq. Ft. Modern Luxury Home • Chef’s Kitchen • Mountain Views • Outdoor Entertaining. Modern Sophistication & Scenic Views- This 2022-built home blends modern luxury with serene mountain scenery. Featuring 3,000+ sq. ft., a dramatic two-story foyer, and sweeping mountain views, every detail is designed to impress. Chef’s Kitchen & Open Living- The heart of the home is a chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops, upgraded soft-close cabinetry, and a massive social island. It flows seamlessly into the family room with a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings. Outdoor Entertaining Oasis- Step through double patio doors to a professionally landscaped outdoor space with a custom stone retaining wall and expansive patio—ideal for sunset dinners, entertaining, or enjoying the tranquil surroundings. Primary Suite & Luxury Finishes- The upstairs primary suite is a true retreat with soaring coffered ceilings and a spa-inspired bath featuring a jetted soaking tub. High-end finishes extend throughout the home for elegant, move-in-ready living. Additional Living Space- A fully finished walk-out basement provides flexible space for a media room, home gym, or recreation area. Luxury living is ready now—no waiting for new construction.
For sale
Price cut: $4K (2/12)
$528,900
568 Monocacy Trl, Spring Grove, PA 17362
4beds
3,065sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$24/mo HOA
What's special
Quartz countertopsSweeping mountain viewsFully finished walk-out basementDouble patio doorsSerene mountain sceneryMassive social islandSoaring coffered ceilings
- 483 days |
- 216 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vic & April Jarunas 717-475-8438,
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster (717) 740-2221,
Co-Listing Agent: Kristina Miller 717-575-3835,
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2074560
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Double Sink, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Upper
Basement
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Basement - Finished, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Chair Rail
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - Other, Formal Dining Room
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Foyer
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - Other
- Level: Main
Other
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Upper
Other
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Lower
Half bath
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Energy Efficient Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - Tub Shower, Chair Railings, Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Other
- Windows: Energy Efficient
- Basement: Finished,Garage Access,Improved,Sump Pump,Space For Rooms
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,065
- Total interior livable area: 3,065 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,465
- Finished area below ground: 600
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Scenic Vista
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 850000301510000000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Builder model: Oakmont
- Builder name: Ryan Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC, Appliances
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Spring Forge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $290 annually
- HOA name: SPRING FORGE
Location
- Region: Spring Grove
- Municipality: SPRING GROVE BORO
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $288,300
- Annual tax amount: $10,769
- Date on market: 1/15/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Foyer Chandelier, Dining Room Chandelier, Kitchen Light Fixtures, Window Blinds
- Exclusions: Light Fixtures Going Up The Stairs To Second Floor, All Tv Wall Mounts, Patio Door Vertical Blinds. Movie Posters, Lights On The Walls, And Movie Wall Decor In Basement.
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,250/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $528,900-0.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $532,900-0.6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Price change | $535,900+1.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $525,900+4.2%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $504,900-0.8%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Price change | $508,900-1.2%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $515,000+3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listing removed | $499,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $499,900-5.5%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Price change | $528,900-1.3%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Price change | $535,900-1.3%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Price change | $542,900-1.3%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $549,900+25.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Sold | $438,605+416%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Sold | $85,000-80.7%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2022 | Pending sale | $441,400+13.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2021 | Listing removed | $389,990$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $389,990$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,769 +1% | $288,300 |
| 2024 | $10,665 | $288,300 |
| 2023 | $10,665 +917.5% | $288,300 +878.3% |
| 2022 | $1,048 -1.2% | $29,470 |
| 2021 | $1,061 +1.9% | $29,470 |
| 2020 | $1,041 +2% | $29,470 |
| 2019 | $1,021 +4.3% | $29,470 |
| 2018 | $979 +235.3% | $29,470 |
| 2017 | $292 | $29,470 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,470 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,470 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,470 |
| 2009 | -- | $29,470 |
| 2008 | -- | $29,470 |
| 2007 | -- | $29,470 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17362