Tucked away on 5.07 heavily wooded acres in College Station, this private retreat offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living &everyday convenience. This thoughtfully designed home added on & renovated in 2017, features 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms, including two spacious primary suites, making it a great fit for multi-generational living, long-term guests, or added flexibility. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the warm & inviting atmosphere, spacious living areas, & beautiful views of the surrounding acreage from nearly every room. The kitchen is functional & beautiful, complete with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, abundant storage, & a large eat-in island. The cozy living room invites you to relax, while the sun room with its own fireplace & backyard views offers the perfect second living area, reading room, or entertaining space. The main primary suite is a true retreat featuring multiple closets, including a walk-in closet & two custom closet systems with incredible built-ins & shoe storage. Just off the suite, a bonus room creates the perfect private study, craft room, workout area, or hobby space. Step outside & enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets from the charming gazebo overlooking the wooded acreage. A two-car carport with additional workshop/storage space adds practicality & flexibility. Additional updates include a new roof installed in 2025. This is more than a home; it’s a lifestyle you have to experience in person.
Active
$750,000
5680 Pratt Rd, College Station, TX 77845
3beds
2,691sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
5.07 Acres Lot
$757,400 Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Heavily wooded acresStainless steel appliancesTwo spacious primary suitesAbundant storageWarm and inviting atmosphereLarge eat-in islandCustom cabinetry
- 1 day |
- 211 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cherry Ruffino TREC #0250107 979-691-4663,
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 26006061
Originating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Study
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bath In Rm.,Walk-in Closets
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12'9"*21'11"
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bath In Rm.,Walk-in Closets
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22'1"*15'2"
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12'*11'3"
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14'5"*12'8"
Eat in kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18'10*12'9"
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15'1"*29'
Study
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12'6"*16'7"
Sunroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9'10"*28'10"
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Granite Counters, Window Treatments, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,691
- Total interior livable area: 2,691 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
Lot
- Size: 5.07 Acres
- Features: Trees Large Size, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 84544
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $503,979
- Annual tax amount: $3,757
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 158 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$757,400
$720,000 - $795,000
$2,964/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000-5.7%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $795,000$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $795,000-5.4%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $840,000$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/1993 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 -9.3% | $424,903 +10% |
| 2024 | $4,144 +5.5% | $386,275 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,928 -17% | $351,159 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,733 +0.1% | $319,235 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $290,214 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $263,831 -27.8% |
| 2019 | $3,927 +14.1% | $365,590 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $359,310 +57.8% |
| 2017 | $3,442 -2.1% | $227,750 +26.4% |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $180,200 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $177,470 -9.7% |
| 2014 | $3,515 | $196,640 +8.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $181,690 +8.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $167,320 -0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $168,210 -0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $168,530 +11.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $151,390 |
| 2008 | -- | $151,390 +8.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $139,810 +31.3% |
| 2006 | $2,059 -4.4% | $106,460 |
| 2005 | $2,154 | $106,460 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $96,780 +3.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $93,710 |
| 2002 | -- | $93,710 +30.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $71,740 +2.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $70,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77845