The party-size living room with gorgeous Bamboo flooring greets you into this roomy 3+ bedroom brick front home. Kitchen has freshly painted cabinets, new stainless appliances and a deep sink with new faucet. Retreat to the massive primary suite on the second floor featuring Birch Wood floors and custom woodwork. It also has an attached bonus room for exercise equipment, walk-in closet or den. Full basement and detached garage for storage. Just a short distance to Martin Road Elementary school, OLV Human Services and Lackawanna Senior Center. Affordable and Adorable best describes 57 Martin Road. Seller moving South but has enjoyed this home!
Pending
Price cut: $2K (5/7)
$182,500
57 Martin Rd, Lackawanna, NY 14218
3beds
1,404sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
4,669.63 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garage for storageNew stainless appliancesCustom woodworkBirch wood floorsFreshly painted cabinetsGorgeous bamboo flooring
- 34 days |
- 1,653 |
- 152 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Chubb-Aubrey Leonard Real Estate 716-631-8300,
Ann J Caruana 716-631-8300
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1673484
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 17.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 15.00
Storage room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 9.00
Heating
- Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,404
- Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Storage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
Lot
- Size: 4,669.63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 39 x 117
- Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1409001427100001015000
- Special conditions: Relocation
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco, PEX Plumbing
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,879
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 28 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Rehab Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $182,500$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $182,500-1.1%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $184,500$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $184,500$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $184,500+19%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Sold | $155,000+3.4%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Pending sale | $149,900$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $149,900+67.5%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2017 | Listing removed | $89,500$64/sqft |
Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1078718 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2017 | Pending sale | $89,500$64/sqft |
| 10/23/2017 | Price change | $89,500-5.3%$64/sqft |
| 9/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $94,500+27.4%$67/sqft |
| 7/25/2014 | Sold | $74,200-0.9%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2014 | Price change | $74,900-6.3%$53/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B448743 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $79,900+6.7%$57/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B448743 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2013 | Listing removed | $74,900$53/sqft |
Source: RealtyUSA #441682 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $74,900+24.8%$53/sqft |
Source: RealtyUSA #432447 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2012 | Listing removed | $60,000$43/sqft |
Source: Carmen Laurendi #B415584 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $60,000-24.5%$43/sqft |
Source: Carmen Laurendi #B415584 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2012 | Listing removed | $79,500$57/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Ganey #B398916 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $79,500+245.3%$57/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Ganey #B398916 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2008 | Sold | $23,025+179.1%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2008 | Sold | $8,250-80.4%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2008 | Listing removed | $42,000$30/sqft |
Source: 1ChoiceRealty.com #303247 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2008 | Listed for sale | $42,000-15.2%$30/sqft |
Source: 1ChoiceRealty.com #303247 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2007 | Sold | $49,500$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $117,000 +85.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $3,040 +237.9% | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $900 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $63,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $63,000 +8.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $58,000 -0.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $58,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $58,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $58,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $58,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $58,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $58,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lackawanna