Come and see this fully remodeled Home in Pinson! Sitting on 1 beautiful acre, this home features 4 beds, 2 full baths, and a half bath for guests to use! The back porch is covered and offers the perfect space to sit and relax after a long day. The detached garage features 2 spacious parking spots, a finished half bath, and an additional finished bonus room on the second level. Go ahead and contact your favorite Realtor to schedule your showing today!
For sale
$314,900
5741 Red Hollow Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
4beds
2,230sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
1 Acres Lot
$305,700 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully remodeled home
- 77 days |
- 1,335 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ben Bonham 205-405-0757,
EXIT Realty Southern Select
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21444676
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters, Breakfast Bar
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Stove-Electric, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Closet, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- None, Crown Molding, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Other,Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,230 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,230
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Covered (DECK), Deck
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: 1300021005004.007
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $214,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,023
- Price range: $314.9K - $314.9K
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
Estimated market value
$305,700
$290,000 - $321,000
$1,797/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Contingent | $314,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $314,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Contingent | $314,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $314,900+4701.8%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Sold | $6,558-89.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2012 | Sold | $64,650+1.4%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2011 | Price change | $63,750-1.8%$29/sqft |
Source: RealtySouth #509266 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2011 | Price change | $64,900-7.2%$29/sqft |
Source: RealtySouth #509266 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2011 | Price change | $69,900-6.7%$31/sqft |
Source: RealtySouth #509266 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2011 | Price change | $74,900-6.3%$34/sqft |
Source: RealtySouth #509266 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $79,900$36/sqft |
Source: RealtySouth #509266 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 +7.5% | $21,480 +7.1% |
| 2024 | $952 -1.3% | $20,060 -1.3% |
| 2023 | $965 +0.2% | $20,320 +0.2% |
| 2022 | $963 +52.3% | $20,280 +48.2% |
| 2021 | $632 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $632 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $632 +7.5% | $13,680 +6.9% |
| 2018 | $588 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $588 -4.7% | $12,800 -4.3% |
| 2016 | $617 -0.5% | $13,380 -0.4% |
| 2015 | $620 +25.6% | $13,440 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $494 -62.7% | $13,220 +22.2% |
| 2013 | $1,323 | $10,820 -59% |
| 2012 | $1,323 +96.6% | $26,416 +96.5% |
| 2009 | $673 -6% | $13,440 -6% |
| 2008 | $716 | $14,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35215