Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,400

    5748 Utrecht Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

    4beds
    1,700sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1957
    -- sqft lot
    $275,400 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,400

    $256,000 - $295,000

    $2,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5748 Utrecht Road Fully Remodeled-Baltimore County!! Renovated - Amazing Baltimore County Property for Rent (large yard)! This beautiful townhome has been updated. The house features, stainless steel appliances, all new vinyl floors, windows, washer/dryer, roof and central HVAC system and much more! Vouchers are accepted! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141402060530

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,108

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2025Listing removed$3,108$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listed for rent$3,108$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listing removed$3,108$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for rent$3,108+57.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Price change$1,975+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Price change$1,950-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for rent$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Evergreen Homes of Maryland, LLC Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: HSR Property Group, LLC Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listed for rent$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for rent$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Sold$75,005-46%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listed for sale$138,920+110.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/23/2017Sold$66,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,823 +120.9%$152,833 +7.1%
    2024$1,730 +7.6%$142,767 +7.6%
    2023$1,608 +3.2%$132,700
    2022$1,559 +3.3%$132,700 +6.5%
    2021$1,510 +3.4%$124,567 +3.4%
    2020$1,460 $120,500
    2019$1,460 $120,500
    2018$1,460 -1.2%$120,500 -1.2%
    2017$1,479 -8.5%$122,000
    2016$1,616 $122,000
    2015$1,616 $122,000 -12.1%
    2014$1,616 $138,800
    2013-- $138,800
    2012-- $138,800 -0.7%
    2011-- $139,800 +5.9%
    2010-- $131,992 +6.3%
    2009-- $124,176 +6.7%
    2008-- $116,360 +12.4%
    2007-- $103,562 +14.1%
    2006-- $90,766 +16.4%
    2005-- $77,970 +0.4%
    2004-- $77,650 +0.4%
    2003-- $77,330 +0.4%
    2002-- $77,010 +0.9%
    2001-- $76,336

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21206