Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    575 Piper Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    --beds
    0baths
    20.01Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    20.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,810 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,810/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build-able homesite with Haslett Public Schools! This 20 Acre parcel offers you a private gravel driveway, pond and views of a secondary pond. This parcel allows for a single-family home to be built on-site. Previous home was torn down in 2018, the pole-barn remains. The polebarn dimensions are 49'8"X39'8"X10'7". Both garage doors on opposite sides of the polebarn are 9'5" in height by 9'4" in width with key pad and service door. The well head & electric meter is on site with natural gas available near driveway entry. Well condition & septic condition unknown since teardown of home in 2018 , check county records for further information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Giguere 517-339-3600,

    Giguere Realty & Development, L.L.C.

    Bought with:

    Nicole Giguere, 6501396699

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 293532MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Panoramic, Pond, Rural, Trees/Woods
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond
    • Waterfront features: Pond, Waterfront
    • Body of water: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 20.01 Acres
    • Dimensions: 261.08 x 1579.70
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Few Trees, Front Yard, Level, Private, Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33020213100036
    • Zoning description: Zoning

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Unknown
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Water Available, Underground Utilities, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$325,000-18.5%
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293532 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$399,000
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293532 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for sale$399,000+33%
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293532 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Sold$300,000-6.3%
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #215894 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Pending sale$320,000
    Source: C B Hubbell BriarWood-E.L. #215894 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Listed for sale$320,000-8.6%
    Source: C B Hubbell BriarWood-E.L. #215894 Report a problem
    1/11/2006Sold$350,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,541 $83,000 +23.9%
    2023-- $67,000 +9.7%
    2022-- $61,100 +4.3%
    2021-- $58,600
    2020-- $58,600 +7.1%
    2019$7,151 $54,700 +6.2%
    2018$7,151 +88.3%$51,500 -61.1%
    2017$3,798 $132,300 +1.8%
    2016$3,798 $129,900 +3.9%
    2015$3,798 $125,000 +5.3%
    2014$3,798 $118,700 +4.4%
    2013-- $113,700 -0.3%
    2012-- $114,000 -5.3%
    2011-- $120,400 -14.8%
    2010-- $141,300 -15.9%
    2009-- $168,000 -4.2%
    2008-- $175,300 +0.1%
    2007-- $175,100 +6%
    2006-- $165,200 +3.6%
    2005-- $159,500 +24.6%
    2004-- $128,000 +6.2%
    2003-- $120,500 +1.8%
    2002-- $118,400 +7.7%
    2001-- $109,900 +39.1%
    2000-- $79,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48840