Skip main navigation
Active
  • $799,000

    5795 Hubbard Creek Rd, Umpqua, OR 97486

    3beds
    2,267sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    23.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Premium finishesSpa-inspired ensuiteWhole-house saltwater filtration systemLuxury finishesBuilt-in bose sound systemTankless water heaterGas range
    Custom 2,267 sq ft 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 23.92 private acres offering luxury finishes, smart-home features, and exceptional agricultural potential. The chef’s kitchen features a gas range, solid surface countertops, quiet-close cabinetry with pull-outs, and a touch-activated, voice-controlled faucet. The open living area showcases soaring 17-foot ceilings with stunning knotty pine ceilings, fir wood trim throughout, upgraded laminate flooring, and a built-in Bose sound system. Remote-controlled blinds and ceiling fans add convenience throughout the home.Spacious primary suite with spa-inspired ensuite featuring heated tile floors, a custom tile shower with digital voice-activated controls, and premium finishes. Additional highlights include Pella wood-framed windows, mini-split systems in every room, tankless water heater, and whole-house saltwater filtration system.Outside you’ll find an oversized 2-car garage with a full bath, 500-tree peach orchard, greenhouse, 60x40 machine shed, and 24x20 well house. Property is gated with security cameras on the home and motion sensors in the orchard. Strong-producing well pumps approximately 24 gallons per minute, plus 6,000-gallon water holding tanks for irrigation. Durable metal roof with an estimated 40-year lifespan completes this one-of-a-kind country estate.
    7 days
    |
    411
    |
    38
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Theresa Montoya 702-787-4385,

    Vantage Point Brokers, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 559482872MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Instant Hot Water, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Flooring: Heated Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,267
      • Total interior livable area: 2,267 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Detached, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Ground Level, Natural Lighting, One Level, Parking, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 23.92 Acres
      • Features: Gated, Orchard(s), Trees, Sprinkler, Acres 20 to 50
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse, RVParking
      • Additional parcels included: R148024
      • Parcel number: R130813
      • Zoning: R
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Style
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $352/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $556,795
      • Annual tax amount: $2,795
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$799,000+610.2%$352/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #559482872 Report a problem
        4/11/2019Sold$112,500$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,715 +3%$276,621 +2.9%
        2023$2,636 +5.3%$268,844 +2.9%
        2022$2,504 -15.7%$261,292 -16.3%
        2021$2,971 +108%$312,053 +120.1%
        2020$1,428 +155.5%$141,802 +84.3%
        2019$559 +117.4%$76,948 +101.4%
        2018$257 $38,201

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97486

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent