Country living with alot of space on approx. 2 1/2 acres. West Marion School District. Remodeled; New HVAC, Appliances, Water Heater, New Paint, New flooring, All Electric, 3 BR/2 BA, Approx. 2221 sq ft., Lg. Family Room, Smaller den w/fireplace and built-ins, Dining Area, Breakfast nook in Kitchen, Farmhouse sink in kitchen & nice pantry, 3rd bedroom has fireplace & backdoor, His & Hers Master Bath, approx. 2221 sq. ft. and approx. 2.58 acres.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/22)
$215,000
58 New Hope Church Rd, Foxworth, MS 39483
3beds
2,221sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1960
2.58 Acres Lot
$212,500 Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dining areaBreakfast nook in kitchenFarmhouse sink in kitchenNice pantryNew hvacNew flooringNew paint
- 180 days |
- 714 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tanya Holland 601-736-6222,
Tanya Holland Real Estate LLC 601-441-5911
Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 144908
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,221
- Total interior livable area: 2,221 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Garage without door
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.58 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.58 acres
- Features: 1 - 3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0361900019008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Masonite
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Foxworth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,770
- Annual tax amount: $1,791
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
Estimated market value
$212,500
$202,000 - $223,000
$1,521/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000-4.4%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Contingent | $225,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $225,000-5.9%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,000+378%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #144057 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Pending sale | $50,000$23/sqft |
Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #144057 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $50,000$23/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,791 -0.1% | $12,716 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,793 +7.7% | $12,731 +0.4% |
| 2022 | $1,666 +0.6% | $12,680 |
| 2021 | $1,656 +4.3% | $12,680 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $11,935 0% |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $11,936 +57% |
| 2016 | -- | $7,603 +0% |
| 2015 | -- | $7,602 +0% |
| 2014 | $13 | $7,600 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $7,570 -2.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,794 -3.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,041 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,041 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39483