Skip main navigation
Active
  • $899,000

    58 Overlook Way, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    2,520sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2011
    1.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Second gas log fireplaceStunning prow front cabinExterior fireplaceLong-range mountain viewsWarm wood floorsDramatic wall of windowsStainless steel appliances
    Welcome to your mountain playground in the heart of the Aska Adventure Area—where mornings begin with long-range mountain views and evenings end around the fire under the stars. This stunning prow front cabin blends rustic luxury with the ultimate Blue Ridge lifestyle, offering 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, and the perfect mix of adventure and relaxation just minutes from Downtown Blue Ridge, Lake Blue Ridge, and the Toccoa River. Step inside to a soaring Great Room filled with natural light from the dramatic wall of windows, complemented by warm wood floors and a beautiful stack rock gas log fireplace that invites everyone to gather and unwind. The spacious dining area flows effortlessly into the well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar perfect for pancakes before a day on the trails or wine and charcuterie after tubing the river. The main level also offers a comfortable guest bedroom and bath for easy living. Upstairs, the loft overlooks the stunning living space below and leads to a spacious primary suite with vaulted ceilings and a spa-inspired bath complete with tile shower, soaking tub, and double vanities—your own private mountain retreat after a day of hiking, biking, kayaking, or exploring charming Downtown Blue Ridge. The terrace level was made for entertaining with a cozy game and den area, second gas log fireplace, wet bar, guest bedroom, and full bath—ideal for hosting family and friends or creating unforgettable vacation memories. Outside is where the mountain lifestyle truly comes alive. Enjoy cool evenings by the exterior fireplace, roast marshmallows around the fire pit, or simply relax and take in the beautifully landscaped setting surrounded by nature. With all paved access, a backup generator for added peace of mind, an established rental program, and endless outdoor adventures just moments away, this cabin is more than a home—it's a true Blue Ridge experience.
    10 hours
    |
    99
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JoAnne Driver Wiley 706-455-0928,

    Mountain Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430802

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Bonus Room, Great Room, Loft, Media Room
      • Included: Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wood, Loft, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Ventless, Gas Log, Wood Burning, Outside
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,520
      • Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Concrete
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, See Remarks
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Fire Pit
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Year Round
      • Frontage type: Road
      Lot
      • Size: 1.96 Acres
      • Topography: Sloping,Rolling
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0043 04310
      • Special conditions: Licensed Owner,Existing Rental History

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2011

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Blue Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $357/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$899,000+34.2%$357/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #430802 Report a problem
        6/25/2021Sold$670,000-8.1%$266/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #306926 Report a problem
        6/7/2021Contingent$729,000$289/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #306926 Report a problem
        5/18/2021Pending sale$729,000$289/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8977673 Report a problem
        5/13/2021Listed for sale$729,000+50.3%$289/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8977673 Report a problem
        6/28/2019Sold$485,000-5.8%$192/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #285190 Report a problem
        5/14/2019Price change$514,900-1.9%$204/sqft
        Source: REMAX Town & Country - BR Appalachian #285190 Report a problem
        2/4/2019Listed for sale$525,000+38.5%$208/sqft
        9/29/2014Sold$379,000$150/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #237516 Report a problem
        4/12/2014Listed for sale$379,000$150/sqft
        Source: ERA THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION #237516 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent