Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $55,000

    58 Scrantom St, Rochester, NY 14605

    3beds
    1,592sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    5,144.44 Square Feet Lot
    $55,000 Zestimate®
    $35/sqft
    $1,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $55,000

    $52,000 - $58,000

    $1,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fixer upper single family home in Upper Falls with tons of possibilities! Would make an excellent owner occupant home or an addition to your portfolio! Lots of potential for sweat equity. Being sold AS-IS. Delayed negotiations on file, all offers due no later then March 9, 2026 at 6 PM.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Schick 585-270-0952,

    Colleen M. Burke

    Bought with:

    Tricia L. Magin, 40MA0933865

    RE/MAX Plus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1664521MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,592
    • Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 5,144 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 127
    • Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010637000030100000000
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Historic/Antique
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Not Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$55,000+57.1%$35/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1664521 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$35,000$22/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1664521 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$35,000$22/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1664521 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $75,100
    2024-- $75,100 +84.5%
    2023-- $40,700
    2022-- $40,700
    2021-- $40,700
    2020-- $40,700 +59.6%
    2018-- $25,500
    2017$932 $25,500
    2016-- $25,500
    2015$596 $25,500
    2014-- $25,500
    2013-- $25,500
    2012-- $25,500
    2011-- $25,500
    2010-- $25,500
    2009-- $25,500 +10.9%
    2007-- $23,000
    2006-- $23,000
    2005-- $23,000
    2004-- $23,000 -11.5%
    2003-- $26,000
    2002-- $26,000
    2001-- $26,000
    2000-- $26,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Upper Falls