Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $125,000

    60-62 Scrantom St, Rochester, NY 14605

    0beds
    0baths
    4,362sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $29/sqft
    $1,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $780/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $780/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DEAL DIED. BACK ON MARKET!!WOW! Superb 5-Family. 1st time available in 25 yrs! Well-kept units & mechanics. Rents should be higher. 2 houses on double lot. 3 units in first house, 2 units in back house. Furnaces approx 5-10 yrs. old. Lowest rent of $300 is for property care taker. All separate utilities. Current C of O. Need minimum of 24 hrs notice to show.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,362 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2614001063739

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement Description: Full
    • Floor Description: Hardwood-Some, Resilient-Some, Other - See Remarks
    • Garage Spacesper Apt: No Garage Spaces
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • HVAC Type: Forced Air
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range Freestanding- Some
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Other - See Remarks
    • Lot Shape: Irregular
    • Amenities Included: Other - See Remarks
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
    • Rent Includes: Water
    • Operating Expenses Include: Other - See Remarks
    • Separate Utilities: Gas
    • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available, Other - See Remarks
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Laundry-Common
    • Parking Spacesper Apt: 1.5 Spaces
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Rochester City-261400
    • Exterior Construction: Composition
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Numof 2 Bedroom Apartment: 3
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Parcel Number: 261400-106-370-0003-009-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1510408 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listed for sale$139,900$32/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1510408 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1491601 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listed for sale$139,900-9.7%$32/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1491601 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1477032 Report a problem
    8/13/2023Listed for sale$154,900$36/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1477032 Report a problem
    8/6/2023Pending sale$154,900$36/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1477032 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Price change$154,900-6.1%$36/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1477032 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listed for sale$164,900+37.4%$38/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1477032 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Sold$120,000-7.6%$28/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1266877 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Pending sale$129,900$30/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1266877 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for sale$129,900$30/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1266877 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Pending sale$129,900$30/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1266877 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Price change$129,900-3.7%$30/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1266877 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Listed for sale$134,900$31/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1231586 Report a problem
    3/14/2020Pending sale$134,900$31/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1231586 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listed for sale$134,900$31/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1231586 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Listing removed$134,900$31/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1231586 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Price change$134,900-6.9%$31/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1231586 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listed for sale$144,900$33/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1231586 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $125,000
    2024-- $125,000 +96.9%
    2023-- $63,500
    2022-- $63,500
    2021-- $63,500
    2020-- $63,500 +5.8%
    2018-- $60,000
    2017$5,214 $60,000
    2016-- $60,000
    2015-- $60,000
    2014-- $60,000
    2013-- $60,000
    2012-- $60,000 +8.7%
    2011-- $55,200
    2009-- $55,200 +10.4%
    2007-- $50,000
    2006-- $50,000
    2005-- $50,000
    2004-- $50,000 -23.1%
    2003-- $65,000
    2002-- $65,000
    2001-- $65,000
    2000-- $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Upper Falls