Welcome to this extensively renovated Williamsville masterpiece, offering luxury finishes and seamless modern living just one mile from the historic Village of Williamsville! Boasting a highly sought-after first-floor master suite, this home has been meticulously updated with premium, designer-grade materials throughout.
Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors flowing beautifully throughout the entire first floor. The heart of the home is the stunning chef's kitchen, showcasing custom Omega cabinetry, a Wolf gas range, premium Cambria quartz countertops, and a bright, functional layout perfect for entertaining. All three bathrooms were completely transformed, featuring elegant Carrara marble tile and high-end Hansgrohe plumbing fixtures. The private first-floor master bathroom serves as a true spa-like sanctuary, complete with an RH vanity, heated marble floors, and an incredible Hansgrohe rain shower featuring a soothing waterfall option. The massive 14x22 first-floor bonus room offers flexibility, serving perfectly as a media room, gym, or kids' play space to suit your lifestyle.
Step outside to your own private oasis. An oversized lot for the area affords exceptional privacy and rare tranquility. The back patio directly overlooks a serene, winding creek, creating the ultimate scenic backdrop for outdoor dining, morning coffee, or quiet relaxation.
High-efficiency HVAC system fully replaced in 2022 - New Hot Water Tank (HWT) installed in 2019 - Professional generator transfer switch added in 2021 - Smart home integration with Lutron smart dimmers across several rooms - Electric Vehicle Supply Equipment (EVSE / EV Charger) installed in 2024.
Enjoy an unbeatable location nestled within the top-tier, highly rated Williamsville School District. You are perfectly positioned just minutes from all the boutique shops, dining, and parks of the Village, while enjoying quick, convenient access to the I-290 for an effortless commute to the City of Buffalo. Offers, if any, will be reviewed Tuesday 5/19 12pm. Seller is licensed real estate broker.
Active
$749,000
580 N Forest Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221
3beds
2,494sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.77 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$300/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Luxury finishesSeamless modern livingRh vanityHeated marble floorsElegant carrara marble tileHigh-end hansgrohe plumbing fixturesPremium cambria quartz countertops
- 2 days |
- 2,030 |
- 125 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Realty Suite, LLC 716-244-6757,
Thomas J Spark 716-433-2495
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1681731
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Tile, Varies
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,494
- Total interior livable area: 2,494 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Other
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.77 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 268
- Features: Irregular Lot, Other, See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 1422890681100006012000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Blown-In Insulation, Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Buffalo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $300/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $562,000
- Annual tax amount: $11,365
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000+84.9%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2019 | Sold | $405,000-5.6%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Pending sale | $429,000$172/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1159439 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Price change | $429,000-10.4%$172/sqft |
| 11/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $479,000$192/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $562,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $562,000 +42.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $395,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $395,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $395,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $395,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $395,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $395,000 |
| 2017 | $9,605 +141% | $395,000 +11.6% |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $354,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $354,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $354,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $354,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $354,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $354,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $354,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $354,100 +10.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $320,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $320,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $320,000 +615.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $44,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $44,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $44,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $44,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $44,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $44,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14221
Getting around
15 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Forest Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 0.6 mi
- 8/10Mill Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 1.2 mi
- 8/10Williamsville South High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Forest Elementary
- Middle: Mill Middle
- High: Williamsville South High
- District: Williamsville
Source: NYSAMLSs. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- New York