Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    5802 Meadowview Rd, Huntington, AR 72940

    4beds
    1,760sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $291,200 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,200

    $277,000 - $306,000

    $1,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming & completely updated home on 3/4 acre in Huntington. Minutes from Greenwood, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1760 sq ft of comfortable living space. This precious home has been refreshed and is truly move in ready! You'll love the stylish granite countertops, durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and the fresh modern feel throughout. With 4 bedrooms, there's plenty of room for family, guests, a home office or hobby space. Situated on a generous lot, you'll enjoy the privacy and incredible covered deck perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening or simply relaxing. Whether you're a first time homebuyer or ready to downsize without sacrificing quality or space, this home checks all of the boxes. Don't miss your opportunity to own this gem.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vicki Bush 479-806-7132,

    Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    Bought with:

    Susie Sparkman, PB00076973

    McGraw REALTORS

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1087154Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bed Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.3 x 10.36
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bed Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.66 x 10.29
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bed Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8.6 x 10.59
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Master Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Description: Full Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6.31 x 8.32
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9.87 x 13 58
    Family room
    • Description: Family Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15.5
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.3 x 9.0
    Other
    • Description: Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.57 x 7.9
    Other
    • Description: Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8.65 x 5.0
    Utility room
    • Description: Utility
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6.5 x 5.28
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Dimensions: 173 x 215 x 189 x 216
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 6000100000275401
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: ARM,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$290,000$165/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087154 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$290,000$165/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087154 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$290,000+52.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087154 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Sold$190,500+0.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1040261 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Listed for sale$190,000+35.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Fort Smith - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Griffin Company #1040261 Report a problem
    2/4/2011Sold$140,000+3.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2008Sold$135,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$897 -7.7%$28,790
    2023$972 -4.9%$28,790
    2022$1,022 $28,790
    2021$1,022 +8.3%$28,790
    2020$943 +7.1%$28,790 +11.2%
    2019$880 -2.8%$25,880
    2018$905 $25,880
    2017$905 $25,880
    2016$905 $25,880
    2015$905 -7%$25,880 -5.2%
    2014$974 -26.4%$27,290
    2013$1,324 $27,290
    2012$1,324 +2.2%$27,290 +2.2%
    2011$1,295 +37%$26,700 0%
    2010$945 +7%$26,702 +5%
    2009$884 +84.1%$25,430 +48.6%
    2008$480 $17,110
    2007$480 $17,110
    2006-- $17,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72940