Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,700

    6416 Nickletown Rd, Huntington, AR 72940

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $253,700 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,552 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,700

    $236,000 - $271,000

    $1,552/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dreaming of getting out of the city and to have a little more outdoor space? If so, this could be the one! Located in Witcherville just 10 minutes from Greenwood or Mansfield and sitting on 1.34 acres is this brick home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home features a eat in kitchen open to the family room with a wood burning fireplace. Located off the family room is an enclosed patio, perfect for a reading nook or extra family space. A 16x24 detached garage to house all your toys and tools!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6000100000275400

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2021Sold$185,000-2.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1044449 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listed for sale$190,000+4.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #1044449 Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listing removed$181,242$86/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/14/2019Price change$181,242+0.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/8/2019Price change$181,1100%$86/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/6/2019Price change$181,161+0%$86/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$181,091+35%$86/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/1/2019Price change$134,1570%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/28/2019Price change$134,2090%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$134,2540%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/25/2019Price change$134,306-0.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/22/2019Price change$134,5320%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/20/2019Price change$134,558-0.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/18/2019Price change$134,637+3.4%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/16/2019Price change$130,259+0.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/14/2019Price change$129,850+0.2%$62/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/13/2019Price change$129,585+0.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/11/2019Price change$129,403+0.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/10/2019Price change$129,229+0.2%$62/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/9/2019Price change$128,996+0.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/6/2019Price change$128,603+0.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/4/2019Price change$128,264+0.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/1/2019Price change$127,675+0.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/31/2019Price change$127,566+9.9%$61/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/27/2019Listed for sale$116,032-3.3%$55/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/4/2015Sold$120,000-1.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2007Sold$122,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$847 -8.1%$27,770
    2023$922 -5.1%$27,770
    2022$972 $27,770
    2021$972 +0.9%$27,770
    2020$964 +7.1%$27,770 +5.6%
    2019$900 -2.7%$26,290
    2018$925 $26,290
    2017$925 $26,290
    2016$925 +0%$26,290
    2015$925 -24.7%$26,290 +3.8%
    2014$1,229 $25,325
    2013$1,229 $25,325
    2012$1,229 +1.3%$25,325 +1.3%
    2011$1,213 +40.5%$25,010 0%
    2010$863 +7.2%$25,011 +5%
    2009$806 $23,820
    2008$806 -30.3%$23,820
    2007$1,156 $23,820 +31.5%
    2006-- $18,110
    2005-- $18,110 -1.6%
    2004-- $18,410
    2003-- $18,410
    2002-- $18,410 +0.6%
    2001-- $18,300
    2000-- $18,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72940